论中文电影在对外汉语听力教学中的应用

Alternative Title: Application of Chinese movies in teaching Chinese as a foreign language

Keyword: 中文电影 对外汉语 听力教学

Abstract: 听力,作为日常交际至关重要的一部分,其重要性不言而喻,但在教学中,学生学习听力的效果往往不尽如人意。另外,关于现有听力教学的教材也是多种多样,好坏参差不齐,但多数内容单一,枯燥乏味,练习设置也只是简单的听录音做练习,实用性不强,学生也提不起学习兴趣,而且教材中听力材料的选用和练习的设置多数缺乏科学性,经常只是根据教材编写者个人的意愿和喜好而定。鉴于这种情况,我国对外汉语研究者借鉴中国人运用英文电影学习英文的经验,将中文原声电影引入对外汉语教学,特别是对外汉语听力教学。 电影本身具有视听结合的特点,另外,电影内容一般故事性、娱乐性都比较强,语言也偏向生活化,适合日常交际。在电影中进行听力教学,可以有效改善我们传统听力课枯燥乏味、学生兴趣不高等弊端。但是,如何更好地将中文电影与汉语听力教学结合在课堂上,真正利用起电影的优势帮助学习者练好听力,学界一直没有一个统一的答案 本文从现阶段我国对外汉语听力教学的现状和中国电影业的发展入手,探讨了中文电影自身的特点以及其应用于对外汉语听力教学的优势,深入分析了中文电影应用于对外汉语听力教学的选片原则、教学过程、教学方法技巧等,并以中文电影《新警察故事》为例,选取了电影中适合进行中文听力教学的四个片段进行了教学设计,研究如何高效、轻松地训练学习者的汉语听力。

Other Abstract: In the listening, saying, reading, writing in four language skills, listening is undoubtedly important, but the teacher in teaching of listening more difficult, students learn listening effect is not obvious, on the current listening teaching materials are also diverse, quality uneven, but most of the content of a single, boring, exercise design also simply listen to do exercises, practicality is not strong, the students also lift not interest in learning, and most of the selection and practice listening materials in the teaching material of unscientific, difficult easy degree of control does not reach the designated position, prone to hard content, discourage students to practice listening, enable students to have a conflict psychological questions, set the practice is common in several, more rigid. In view of this situation, the research of Chinese as a foreign language in China from Chinese using English film studies English experience, will Chinese original movies into teaching Chinese as a foreign language, especially Chinese listening comprehension teaching.The film itself has the characteristics of audio-visual integration, in addition, the movie content general story, entertaining is strong, language to life, suitable for daily communication. In teaching of listening in the movie, can effectively improve our traditional listening class boring, student interest is not high malpractice. But, how to better integrate Chinese movies and Chinese listening teaching combining in class, to really use the strengths of the movie to help learners to practice listening, improve the effectiveness of teaching and students'learning effect, it is an in-depth study is worth studying the problem of teaching Chinese as a foreign language.this paper, current situation of the development of Chinese as a foreign language listening teaching in our country from the stage and film industry China proceed with, discussed the characteristic of Chinese film itself and should be used in teaching Chinese as a foreign language advantage, in-depth analysis of the selection Chinese film used in foreign language listening teaching principles, teaching process, teaching methods and skills, to Chinese movie "new police story" as an example, selects four fragments were Chinese listening teaching for the movie made in teaching design, the research on how to efficiently, easily trained learners of Chinese listening.