论中国武侠电影现代性的可能

Alternative Title: On the Possibility of Modern Chinese Martial Arts Film

Keyword: 武侠电影 现代电影 吉尔·德勒兹

Abstract: 武侠电影作为中国电影特有的一个类型,为世界电影的发展做出了重要的贡献。它是华语电影里最为古老、最具有文化内涵和发展空间的类型。武侠电影的发展历程也经历了由传统走向现代的过程,在这个流变过程中,它所展示的主题和精神也在不断发展和变化。传统的视听语言和拍摄方式已经无法满足武侠电影的创作,武侠电影观念急需创新。法国哲学家吉尔·德勒兹在研究电影的动作与时空关系上具有非常精彩论述和新颖的思维。用吉尔·德勒兹的“时间——影像”观念来为武侠电影的影像进行分析和分类,无疑为武侠电影的革新之路理出另一条线索和脉络。 本文分为绪论和正文两大部分。 绪论从武侠电影的历史出发,梳理了本课题的研究目的与意义、定下了研究方法、整理了研究现状最后引出了本文的核心命题——武侠电影是否具有现代化的可能性。

Other Abstract: The Martial arts films as a unique type of Chinese film, made ​​an important contribution to the development of world cinema. It is the oldest Chinese-language films, most cultural connotation and type of space. The course of development of the martial arts film has also gone through the process from the traditional to modern, in the flow process, which presented the theme and spirit is also developing and changing. Traditional audio-visual language and shooting has been unable to meet the creation of the martial arts movie, martial arts movie concept in urgent need of innovation. French philosopher Gilles Deleuze in the action of temporal and spatial relationship of the research film has a very exciting discussion and innovative thinking. Gilles Deleuze's Time - image "concept to the martial arts movie image analysis and classification, and no doubt the martial arts movie revolutionary road to sort out another clue and context.