论张爱玲小说的否定结构

Alternative Title: On the Negation Structure of Eileen Chang's Novels

Keyword: 张爱玲 小说结构 否定

Abstract: 学界关于张爱玲小说结构有着种种不同的命名。本文以方法和角度为线索梳理了学界已有的研究成果,并分析了现有的各种类型的张爱玲小说结构研究的成就和不足。在此基础上,本文以杨义先生的小说结构定义为出发点,以文本细读和知人论世作为研究手段,结合自身的阅读体验和思考,提出了自己关于张爱玲小说结构的命名——否定结构,并探讨了张爱玲小说否定结构的有机构成和文本存在。为了体现张爱玲的特点,突出张爱玲小说文本的独特性,我把张爱玲的小说结构概括为“否定结构”。张爱玲小说的否定结构指的是:由张爱玲的内在世界所决定的、在张爱玲小说中以故事的内容和情节发展为载体,表现出对形而上的精神、动荡的时代、凡人情感生活的否定,从而将一切最终归于虚无。张爱玲小说中的否定式结构是一种环环相扣的否定,而且它不是单向度的否定,是互否式的层层递进的否定。本文在研究张爱玲小说否定结构产生的原因时,认为影响研究在对张爱玲否定结构的原因的解释上有它的局限性,不能简单地用张爱玲受到的中国古典小说、西方文学、美国电影等东西方文化的影响来解释张爱玲否定结构的产生。本文认为,张爱玲作为一个作家所具有的创造性和丰富独特的内在世界决定了张爱玲小说否定结构的产生。本文以不安全感、新女人心态、回避型人格这三种张爱玲内在世界的特征论述了张爱玲小说对于形而上的精神、动荡的时代、凡人的人生的否定根由。论文的结语部分对张爱玲小说结构的成就和不足进行了探讨。

Other Abstract: Academe have different nomenclature of the structure of Eileen Chang’s novels. This article analysed research findings from the method and the angle,and pointed out achievements and shortcomings of the research on Eileen Chang’s structure. On this basis, according to the theory of Yang Yi's novel structure, and reading experience and thinking, this article presented nomenclature of structure of Eileen Chang’s novels ——Negation,and explored the negation of organic structure and text exists. The structure of Eileen Chang’s novels is the form of a inner world schema of her, and this schema reflects her views of the world, life and love which native to her unique life experience. This article named the structure of Eileen Chang’s novel as negation, Because there are triple negation about metaphysical spirit, turbulent times and emotion which negate each other. The classical Chinese novel, Western literature, American films, and other Eastern and Western cultural influences are necessary conditions of Eileen Chang’s structure, but creativeness and special inner world determines Eileen Chang’s negation. This article focused on the feature of Eileen Chang’s inner world of insecurity, new woman mentality, avoidant personality to discuss the reasons of negation to metaphysical spirit, turbulent times and emotion. The paper also discussed achievements and shortcomings of Eileen Chang’s structure.