论泰国高校教育制度对汉语教学策略的影响

Alternative Title: ON INFLUENCE OF THAILAND HIGHER EDUCATION SYSTEM ON CHINESE TEACHING

Keyword: 泰国教育制度 泰国高校教育制度 泰国汉语教育政策 汉语教学策略

Abstract: 本文通过对泰国教育制度的介绍,泰国高校教育制度的介绍尤其是从高校管理方面,课程和专业设置方面,入学、考试、学分制度等方面入手分析,并结合笔者对泰国高校的亲身感受,关于泰国高校汉语教学的体验,以及对不同时期泰国对汉语教学的政策战略的分析,总结出在当前泰国体制下针对学习者的特点因采取怎样的汉语教学策略。一国的教育制度和政策会直接影响到教学活动的开展,因此了解相关的制度政策,从而对教学方式方法及时调整,更有助于教学目标的实现。泰国的教育体制及外语教学制度从近代以来一直都在不断的摸索和调整,特别是政治立场影响下的汉语教育政策一直都在不断地调整。在这种形势下的汉语教学又该采取怎样的教学策略,汉语教师应该如何适应也变得尤为重要。汉语教学不仅要适应当地的学生,也要适应当地的制度政策。 因此本文在介绍泰国外语教育制度的基础上将中国的外语教育制度也进行简单介绍,从而对两国制度进行对比。通过中泰两国在外语教育政策方面的对比分析,总结出中国外语教育更注重传授式的方式,教学重点多为语言知识的掌握,而泰国的外语教育重点则为语言技能的学习,从交际技能到文化感知等各个方面。

Other Abstract: Based on a brief introduction to education system,particularly higher education system in Thailand and an analysis that combines the autho's personal teaching experience from perspectives of college management,courses and specialties setting,entrance examination,test and credits system,this paper summarizes some Chinese teaching strategies for different Chinese learner in Thailand.Local education system and policy will affect the teaching activities directly. Therefore,a better understanding of related system and policy can be necessary so as to achieve teaching objectives.Thailand's education system and foreign language teaching system in modern times have been groping its way and keep adjusting due to political factors in particular. In this case, the adopted Chinese teaching strategies are of great significance.Hence,a comparison of higher education system and policy between China and Thailand was made to sum up the influence of education system on foreign language teaching in terms of teaching,teaching materials and other aspects.The Chinese foreign language education pay more attention to teaching style, teaching key is the knowledge of the language,while Thailand's foreign language education focuses on language learning skills,communication skills to each culture from the aspects of perception.