论趣味性原则在对外汉语教学中的运用——以格鲁吉亚98中教学为例

Alternative Title: Analyses on the Application of Principle of Interest in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language——A case study of teaching in school N.98 Georgia

Keyword: 趣味性原则 游戏 教学法

Abstract: 近年来随着我国经济的发展,国际地位的提高,汉语作为中国文化传播的工具,在世界上的影响力越来越大,学习汉语的人也越来越多,在国外的许多学校都开设了汉语课堂,因此如何使外国学生对汉语以及中国文化产生浓厚的兴趣,提高他们的汉语水平,这是目前许多对外汉语教学研究者的目标。趣味性原则在教学过程中表现在很多方面,这也是提高教学效率重要的环节之一。趣味性教学主要是指在趣味性原则的指导下,主要从教材内容、课堂语言、教学形式和教学环节设计等方面,以学生为主体,以有趣的内容和多样的形式来吸引学生学习的一种教学方法。这是目前提高对外汉语教学效率和质量行之有效的方法之一,这种方法还有待于进一步开发与研究。 本文以笔者在格鲁吉亚98中的实际课堂教学为例,从趣味性原则的相关概念及其在对外汉语教学中的必要性、分析格鲁吉亚中小学生使用的《快乐汉语》教材中的趣味性原则、列举一些课堂趣味教学活动以及分析一些与对外汉语教学法相结合的有趣教案设计来归纳总结趣味性原则在对外汉语教学中的运用,希望对以后的教材编写和课堂教学有所帮助。 关键词:趣味性原则,游戏,教学法

Other Abstract: With the rise of China international status and its developing economy in recent years, Chinese language , as a tool for spreading Chinese culture, has great influence in the world. Not only are there many schools overseas that open Chinese class , but also more and more people want to learn Chinese. However, the problem we should consider is how to arouse foreign student’s interest in Chinese language and culture and improve their ability of using Chinese. And among all the methods to improve teaching of Chinese, to teach with interest in every part of a class is the thing that matters. To teach with interest is a teaching method that we use interesting materials , which contains teaching content、classroom language and teaching forms, and varied ways to attract students and keep them active in a student-oriented class. This is one of effective and quality methods to improve teaching, but it also needs to be further explored and researched. According to her experience in teaching at school No.98 Tbilisi , the author emphasizes the importance of principle of interest on teaching Chinese as a foreign language, analyzes the principle of interest in the book named Happy Chinese which is used by Georgian students .The author also analyzes some interesting class games and teaching plans.Finally, the paper summarizes ways to teach Chinese with interest in order to give some suggestions for editing books and some references for teaching. Key words: principle of interest; class game; teaching method