论莫言小说中的民间建构

Alternative Title: On the Folk Construction in MoYan’s Novels

Keyword: 莫言 民间 形态 发生 意义

Abstract: 民间是一个多层次、多维度的概念,具有十分丰富的内涵与外延,既可以作为一种文学创作与文学批评的方法,也可以作为一种文化意识和价值立场。二十世纪九十年代以来,民间冲破重围浮出了历史地表,知识分子开辟出一个崭新的文学创作与阐释空间,莫言就是其中一个典型代表。 莫言是一位具有人类学视野的作家,民间在莫言小说中显露出了别样的风貌。在人与自然的关系上,处于一种多元生命主体并存的状态;在家庭伦理关系上,呈现的是平行的、非等级的伦理关系;在社会运行上,消解了封建宗法制在处理家族以及乡村事务上的作用。 民间在莫言小说中呈现出别开生面的形态,与莫言的生活经验、知识构成、价值立场等诸多方面密切相关。成年之前的莫言一直生活在农村,接触的也基本上都是农民,离开农村进城之后的莫言接受了现代化的教育。二十世纪八九十年代,各种西方文艺思潮传入到中国,对莫言小说中的民间建构也有着深远影响。 莫言是一位具有农民气质的知识分子,其在小说创作中凸显了民间的地位,蕴含着重要的理论及现实意义。莫言对民间的书写,是对走向民间传统的继承与发展,是对启蒙话语的一种反拨,是对西方文化霸权的反抗,也是对民族文化的张扬。

Other Abstract: Folk is a comprehensive concept ,including many kinds of meanings ,and it can be either as a way of literary creation and criticism, also can be used as a kind of cultural consciousness and value standpoint. It not only provides a dynamic theory for the development of literature ,but also causes the intellectuals to think about their existence. Since the 1990s ,as the control of ideology becomes loose and the loss of enlightenment discourse ,many writers and intellectuals pay close attention to folk again and they are moving away from politics and towards the folk. MoYan is an outstanding representative of them ,and his novels contain rich folk elements. MoYan is a writer with anthropology vision and he has different methods and perspectives compared with other writers. In his works,folk shows a special face: on the relationship between human and nature ,human and animals and plants can live in harmony and even have soul communications with them;on the family ethics relationship , everyone has the equal status and there is no deep-rooted feudal ideology in family;on the social operation,the influence of feudal and patriarchal clan system is very small ,and people pay more attention to the fate and humanity than political struggle under the guidance of savage thought. Because of MoYan’s unique life experience,knowledge structure,value standpoint and so on,folk has a special face in his works . He was born and grew up in a countryside and heard many fairy stories from farmers and influenced by the ancient Qi culture. When he left the countryside to the city ,he accepted the modern education,and it makes him know more about novel and novel skills, broaden his vision. In the 1980s-1990s,all kinds of the western literature and art thoughts were introduced to China,and it enriched the theory of resources of MoYan’s literary creation ,and it also had a significant influence on the civil construction in his novels. MoYan is a intellectual that with a farmer quality and he highlights the importance of folk in his works. It has both practical and theoretical significance.In the 20th century Chinese literature history,folk is hidden in works sometimes ,and it is to inherit and carry forward the folk tradition that MoYan highlights the folk status in his works. During the May 4th New Culture Movement,many intellectuals treat folk with an enlightenment perspective and it has a backwash effect for enlightenment discourse in MoYan’s novels. With the rapid develop...