论零起点学生汉语学习兴趣的激发——以格鲁吉亚123学校为例

Alternative Title: Research on Stimulating Interest for Beginners in Georgian Public school to Learn Chinese

Keyword: 兴趣 汉语 教学法 零起点 格鲁吉亚

Abstract: 随着中格两国双边关系的友好发展,汉语在格鲁吉亚的重要性日渐突出,人们对汉语的重视程度也越来越高。在学校领导的高度配合和支持下,积极学习汉语的中小学生人数也在不断增加。但是,格鲁吉亚教育重视兴趣在教学中的作用,也强调让学生在轻松愉悦的环境中学习汉语知识。因此,面对零起点的学生,探讨如何激发他们学习汉语的兴趣,维持其汉语学习的热情是一项重要的任务。 本人以在格鲁吉亚public school 123自身的教学经历和学生实际的学习水平为研究背景,探讨4种教学方法对激发零起点学生兴趣所产生的作用。运用直观展示法形象生动地呈现语言要素,进行综合课的教学;采用游戏教学法将“游戏”和“学习”相融合,促进口语课的教学;使用体演文化教学法切身体验知识文化、亲自表演行为文化,将学习理论知识与体验现实生活有效的结合起来,增强学习汉语的目的与动机;利用“一帮一”教学法相互帮助,共同进步,提高手工课的教学质量,从而更好地优化汉语课堂教学。

Other Abstract: With positive cooperation and support of the schools and teachers in Georgia, amounts of students from primary and secondary schools begin their Chinese study with initiative.. According to her teaching experience in public school No.123 of Tbilisi,Georgia,the author discusses the role of four teaching methods to arouse student’s interest.Apply Visual Display Method to demonstrate language elements and conduct comprehensive course;promoting oral Chinese course by using Game Teaching Method and fusing ‘game ’ with ‘learning’;employ Performed Culture Approach to effectively combine learning theory with experiencing real life,strengthen their motives and goals for learning Chinese;improve craft course and optimize Chinese teaching by using ‘One Help One ’ Teaching Method.