论梁晓声长篇小说创作的嬗变

Keyword: 梁晓声 长篇小说 嬗变 内蕴情感

Abstract: 在梁晓声三十多年的创作历程中,他的长篇小说创作呈现出明显的阶段性特征。本文通过对作品的解读,分析文本在不同时期的特色,以其创作的变化为线索从整体上把握梁晓声的长篇小说创作情况。本文包括引言、正文(三章)、结语共五个部分: 引言介绍了研究对象、意义、现状、方法、基本思路。第一章概括了题材与主题的变化。从八十年代的知青小说到转型期的社会问题小说再到新世纪以来的情感小说。在这不断变化的背后是他始终不变的创作追求:最大程度地实现文学的社会价值和功能。第二章分析了人物形象的塑造。从前期的知青形象到中期的被欲望燃烧又毁灭的人们再到知识化的“新生代”女性与新世纪“儒商”,他小说中的人物形象是个人的主观情感与客观的时代特征相结合的形象。第三章探究了文本中内蕴情感的演变。从前期的激情与悲壮到中期的激愤与迷惘再到后期的冷静与温情,这些变化带给读者不同的情感体验。结语指出,梁晓声长篇小说创作的变化体现了一个作家创作风格的独特性与多样性,以及他的作品在当代文学史上的意义。

Other Abstract: In the creative process of liang xiaosheng’s thirty years, his novels showed their distinct characteristics.The dissertation is to explore all these traits and the concrete condition on the whole.The paper is divided into five parts: Introduction describes the researching topic, significance, researching status, methods, basic framework, and so on. Chapter one: to summarize the changes in themes and topics. From Youth novels in 1980s to the social novels in transition period and the emotional novels in the new century, all of them record the social reality at that time. Behind these exist his ever-changing creation pursuit: realizing furthermost the social value and function of literature. Chapter two: On the model of characters. Characters in his works are the combination of the subjective emotion and objective times’ trait showed from the Youth, images destroied by lust to the literal female and the knowledged businessmen. Chapter Three: on the changes of his profound emotional. There always exist the profound emotion in his novels. The changes from early passion, medium solemn and stirring and last calm and warmth are prominent, and all these make the readers give birth to different feelings. Conclusion points out the creative changes in Liang Xiaosheng's novels which show the writer’s peculiar style and diversity, and his work s’ significance in contemporary literature.