论李贺诗歌中的生命意识

Alternative Title: A Study of the Consciousness of Life in LiHe’s Poetical Works

Keyword: 李贺 生命意识

Abstract: 中唐诗人李贺(790——816)[1],其诗风堪称独步,向来被目为大家;但就其诗歌内容或其诗歌中的“理”而言,则褒贬不一,众说纷纭。本篇论文认为这是因为在中国古代文学史上对于诗歌内容评判向来价值标准因人而异的结果。存在于李贺诗歌中的“理”是诗人内心真实世界的艺术反映,尽管不尽符合传统儒家之“道”、“理”,但不妨碍我们今天去认识一个文学史上的心灵存在。李贺诗歌内容的一个重要方面是其深沉的生命意识,与诗人生命体验相联系,诗人认为人生是短暂的,万物衰老在瞬间,生命价值的实现永远与生命本身矛盾着。

Other Abstract: LiHe(790—816), one of the Mid-Tang Dynasty poets, remarkable for his unique writing style, has long been eyed as a great master by all in Chinese literature history. However, what is in his poetical works has been considered dependedly. This can be explained as that not all are at the same level when they are reading LiHe. What is communicated in his writings reflects all his inner world, though not coinciding totally with the traditional value of the Confucianists. An important factor in LiHe's works is his keen consciousness of life: he is melancholy whenever he is aware that time waits for no man; he falls into great despair whenever he thinks he has no opportunity to be accomplished. On one hand, LiHe is tired of the present world and longs for an imaginary happy world in Heaven, on the other , he is always full of fear to think of death. His works presents both sadness and cheers of life. LiHe's consciousness of life is rooted not only in his own life experience but also in the works of BaoZhao and HanYu, living in (Liu) Song Dynasty and Tang Dynasty respectively. Still, LiHe's sharp consciousness of life resounds in the later Tang Dynasty poet, Li-Shangyin's works.