论孔子学院的文化传播

Alternative Title: On the Culture Diffusion of Confucius Institute

Keyword: 孔子学院 文化传播

Abstract: 从2004年全球第一所孔子学院在首尔挂牌至今,随着中国国力的日渐强大以及“汉语热”的持续升温,孔子学院在汉语以及汉语文化推广上发挥着愈加强大的力量。目前所收集到的有关孔子学院的论文著作,大多专注于其师资的培训,教学手段以及具体的教学内容。实际上,孔子学院的语言教学,重点在汉语的推广,核心在于文化的传播,由于文化本身的复杂性,在传播的过程中必然伴随一系列特殊的问题。本文从文化传播的视角出发,运用理论探讨、实践观察、对比分析等方法,探讨了孔子学院的基本概念、设立背景以及其在文化传播中的特征,着重分析了孔子学院的受众、传播方式以及传播理念并在对孔子学院现阶段的优劣分析中提出对孔子学院文化传播的策略构思。

Other Abstract: The first Confucius Institute was set up in Korea in 2004. As the Chinese-learning is becoming more and more popular, the Confucius Institute is now playing quite a big role in spreading Chinese culture. From what we have collected about the study on the Confucius Institute, we find that most of them focus on the training of the teachers, the teaching technique and the teaching contents. But as a matter of fact, the language teaching should attach more importance to the diffusion of the culture. Due to the complexity of which, the process of the diffusion will be difficult to deal with. The study was made from the perspective of the culture diffusion to analyze the concept of the Confucius Institute, the founding background and the characteristic of the diffusion, especially of the learners, the diffusion mode and the diffusion idea. The superiority and inferiority of the Confucius Institute have also been discussed in order to put forward a good diffusion strategy of it.