论贾平凹农村题材小说的情感认同

Alternative Title: THE NOVELS OF JIA PINGWA RURAL THEME OF EMOTION RECOGNITION

Keyword: 贾平凹 农村题材 情感态度 价值观念

Abstract   作为从农村走出的作家,贾平凹的作品始终关注农村。从20 世纪80 年代初期的商州系列小说到90 年代中后期的《土门》、《高老庄》,及至新世纪之后的《怀念狼》、《秦腔》、《高兴》、《古炉》等,贾平凹用文学作品追踪中国农村的历史演进和社会变迁,通过文学形象表现时代发展和社会变迁下中国农民的生活、情绪、思想观念、心理结构的变化轨迹。在对农村的变迁和农民命运的书写中,贾平凹的情感态度和价值观念也随之发生变化,从最初对改革的赞誉和认同,到世纪之交的批判与反思,及至新世纪,贾平凹以知识分子的怀乡意识,表达了对农耕文化失去根基后传统乡村的怀念。本文将以时间为序,从商州系列小说开始,以长篇小说为主,分三个阶段来论证在农村题材小说创作中作者情感态度及价值观念的变化。

Other Abstract: As a writer from the countryside,Jia Pingwa’s works pay close attention to the rural areas from beginning to the end. No matter the Shangzhou series novels in the 1980s,than the opus in the mid-term and late years of 1990s such as Soil Door,Village Gao,and also the works after the new country, for instance,The Memory of Wolves, Qin Opera,Happiness,An old Stove.Jia traces the historical evolution and social changes of Chinese villages with literary works. He has shown aged developments and Chinese peasants’ life,mood,thoughts,the changing trails of psychological structure under the social changes through literary images. Among the descriptions of rural transitions and peasants’fates,his emotional attitude and values is altering along with them.From the first agreements of the reformation to the criticisms and rethink between the two centuries, then the new century ,Jia Pingwa used intellectual’s feelings of missing hometown to express the memory of traditional villages,whose agricultural and ploughed civilization had lost the their foundations.The passage will follow the time,beginning with Shangzhou series novels,giving first place to the long ones,to expound and prove the author’s changes of emotional attitude and values in his rural theme novels in three periods.