论霍达创作中的历史意识

Alternative Title: The Research of Historical Consciousness in HuoDa's Works

Keyword: 霍达 历史 历史意识 重铸民族魂

Abstract: 霍达是一位对历史有着浓厚兴趣的作家,综观她的文学创作,对“历史”的回顾和感悟贯穿始终,这既与她的生活学习经历有关,也饱含她对历史的反思,以及在历史的回顾中感悟到的历史的沉重。历史的价值是在现实和未来中折射出来的,所以,霍达对历史的认识不是凝固、静止的,而是在过去、现在与将来的融合中展现自己的历史意识,将历史的精神呈现在读者面前,进而实现历史的价值。在霍达的历史书写中,她用历史的眼光审视中华民族的昨天和现在,在作品中渗透着深深的忧患意识和人文情怀,这也是她与同时代的作家最大的不同,表现出一个作家深刻的社会责任意识。 论文将从六个部分来探讨霍达在文学创作中呈现出的历史意识: 第一部分:绪论。阐述本论文研究对象的界定,分析霍达在创作中的呈现出的对“历史”和“历史意识”的解读,同时还梳理了学术界对霍达研究的现状。第二部分:对待历史的态度:敬畏历史。结合霍达在散文写作中透露出的对历史的书写方法,指出在霍达的创作中,书写历史是为了烛照现实,从中渗透着她浓厚的人文关怀和忧患意识。第三部分:书写历史的方式:以小人物写大历史。她借鉴新历史小说化“大历史”为“小历史”的创作方法,将历史书写从宏大的历史事件中解脱出来,转而关注历史中的小人物的“小历史”。第四部分:解读历史的观念:历史就是人生。在文学创作中,霍达从塑造理想的生命形态——“大写的‘人’”和借人生的终极关怀思考历史中,完成了自己对历史、对人生的解读。第五部分:书写历史的目的:重塑民族魂。,一方面是批判国民性弱点中的欺和瞒,一方面从中挖掘出中华民族之魂,从而完成重塑民族魂的使命。

Other Abstract: Huo Da is a writer who has a keen interest in history, in her literary creation, the historical review and insights throughout,which lives with her learning experience,is full of her historical reflection, and in the review of the historical insights to the history of heavy.Historical value is reflected in the reality and future, so,in Huo Da’s works, the historical understanding is not solidification, static, but in the past, now and in the future of fusion show her historical consciousness, the spirit of history presented in front of the readers, so as to realize the value of history.In her historical writing, with her view of history of the Chinese nation yesterday and now, in her works permeated with deep suffering consciousness and human feelings, this is the biggest different between her and the contemporary writers who showed a profound sense of social responsibility. This paper will explore the historical consciousness of Huo Da in the literary creation from six parts:The first chapter is preface.On the research object of this thesis defined analysis Huo Da in the creation of showing the of "history" and "historical consciousness" interpretation, and combing the academic circles of Huo Da research status.he second part:is the attitude toward history: reverence for history. Combined with Huo Da in prose writing revealed on historical writing method, he most important is the history of the past must have reference significance to the reality and historical writing is to illuminate the reality, permeated with her strong humanistic concern and sense of urgency.The third part is the way of writing history: the great history of the little people. Huo Da's literary creation inevitably by the impact of new historical novel, she borrowed the new historical novels of " big history" creation methods of "small history", to extricate from the great historical events in her historical writings , and instead focus on minor characters in the history of the "small history" and crisis of the intellectuals and introspection.The fourth part is Interpretation of the concept of history: history is life. In literary creation, Huo Da shaping the ideal form of life -- the "capital of the" people "and" borrow the life ultimate concern on the history, completed his interpretation of the history of life.The fifth part is the purpose of writing history: reshaping the national soul.on one hand from digging out the spirit of the Chinese nation, thus completing the mission...