论电影在对外汉语听力教学中的作用

Alternative Title: The function of films that used in Chinese listening class

Keyword: 对外汉语 听力课 听力水平 电影

Abstract: 听歌曲,做游戏都是提升听力课堂兴趣行之有效的方法,而把电影引入对外汉语课堂教学具有更多的优势。当然,单纯的看电影,听力练习效果并不理想,学生更多的只是获得了感性认识,只是知道这个电影讲了一个什么样的故事。因此,怎样把电影与听力课堂有机结合是本文研究的重点。当然,确定了课堂内容还需要前期教学准备:首先,要进行影片的选择,一定要弄清楚,什么样的影片才适合对外汉语课堂?其次,要备课,要有取舍,明确电影中的哪些东西需要讲解,哪些可以舍去。最后,一定要有学生的反馈。

Other Abstract: Listening to the music or playing the games are both the effective ways to promote the students’ hearing. But there are more advantages to see the films in class .Of course if we just see the films,the listening practice is limited, they only know the stories in the films. So it’s important to make the films and the class together. In my opinion,Firstly, we must choose the proper films; Secondly, we should prepare the lesson,such as which are necessary, which are nonessential; Finally, the teacher must put the homework ,so that, we could get the feedback what the students have learned.