论当下“纯文学”的生存境况——以阿来与文学市场的关系为例

Alternative Title: On the current "Pure Literature " the survival of situationtake ALai and literature market’s relationship for example

Keyword: 纯文学 文学市场 文学场 体验

Abstract: 自从中国社会进入市场经济之后,文学作品的销量开始引起各方关注,销量似乎成了作品艺术价值的衡量标准,但是“纯文学”作品似乎与低销量相对应。自从上世纪90年代末,随着《尘埃落定》的热销,“纯文学”作品的生存问题成为必须面对的问题。 本文以阿来为例,借用法国社会学家皮埃尔•布迪厄的文学场理论,对当下“纯文学”小说的生存现状进行研究,最后对于“纯文学”小说的未来走向提出一些自己的思考建议。 第一章从作家的文学观念与当代文学思潮的变迁入手,分析作家与市场的双向选择关系,作家身份与文化资本相辅相成,经济效益与作家内在文学信仰之间的矛盾。第二章分析文本自身散发的魅力与当代文学市场读者的接受品味,并探讨作家的创作观念与文学场的互动关系。第三章主要是阿来的内质,平民式的贵族体验,进而研究中国式的文学场法则。最后由阿来引出对当前纯文学创作的思考,探讨一下“纯文学”的叙述规范。

Other Abstract: Since the Chinese society into the market economy, the sales literature has begun to attract wide attention, sales seem to have become the measure of artistic value, but "pure literature" works seem to correspond with the low sales volume. 90s of last century, with the "dust settles" the hot, "pure literature" survival of the works is a must face. This paper borrows the French sociologist Pierre Bourdieu's literary field theory, taking Alai as an example, to study the survival status of "pure literature" novel in recent, and ultimately give some recommendations to the future direction of "pure literature" novels. The first chapter analyzes two-side choice among the writers and market from the author's literary ideas and changes in modern literature, writer identity and cultural capital complement each other, economic and writers’ faith in the inherent contradiction. The second chapter analyzes the distribution of the charm of the text itself, and readers of contemporary literature market acceptance of taste and explores the concept of writer's creative interaction with the literary field. The third chapter to the endoplasmic Ah, civilian-style aristocratic experience led him to study Chinese law of the literary field. Finally, to elicit from the A purely literary current thinking, explore the "pure literature" narrative norms.