论当代小说中农民形象系列的流变——以《创业史》《艳阳天》《平凡的世界》为中心

Alternative Title: On the Evolution of Peasant Image Series in Contemporary Novels-- Centered on "History of Entrepreneurship," "Sunny Day," and "Ordinary World"

Keyword: 当代小说 农民形象 《创业史》 《艳阳天》 《平凡的世界》

Abstract

当代小说中农民形象的流变是一个重要的研究内容。本文选取《创业史》《艳阳天》《平凡的世界》,考察从建国到改革开放这一历史时期内农民形象的变迁,以此来窥探中国农民的历史境遇和不同阶段农民的精神面貌,并以此为文化资源探求当下农民书写的价值。

本论文基本内容包括引言、正文三个章节及结束语,共五个部分。引言部分主要介绍当代小说塑造农民形象的三大文化资源,本课题的研究状况、研究特色和研究思路。目前,学界在农民形象的类型研究上取得了突出成果,但在不同类型人物的研究上水平参差不齐,农民形象的时代特征更是鲜有人提及。本文试图在上述问题上有所突破,深入分析了《创业史》《艳阳天》《平凡的世界》中塑造的各类农民形象的时代特征,勾勒出农民形象的流变轨迹,以表现50年代至80年代间农民的历史境遇和不同时代农民的精神面貌。

第一章讨论了《创业史》中集体主义扎根的阶级农民形象。在互助组的共同劳动中,梁三和组员任老四、欢喜等人逐渐形成了集体主义精神。他们的阶级意识也伴随着经济矛盾的解决和政治路线的斗争萌发。第二章分析了《艳阳天》中阶级意识高涨的政治化农民形象。在社会主义和封建残余势力的阶级斗争中,东山坞农民的阶级意识不断强化,并表现出明显的政治化倾向。第三章探讨了《平凡的世界》中个人欲望张扬的区隔化农民形象。在改革开放的历史语境下,孙少平、孙少安、田润叶等个人欲望得到充分表达,但受个人能力、思想水平和城乡差别等多种因素的影响,双水村农民在生活状态和精神文化上的区隔逐渐形成。

Other Abstract

The change of farmers' image in Contemporary novels is an important research content. This article selects the “History of Entrepreneurship,” “Sunny Sky,” and “Ordinary World” to examine the changes in the peasants' image during the historical period from the founding of the country to the reform and opening up, in order to spy on the historical situation of the Chinese peasants and the mental outlook of farmers in different stages. This is a cultural resource that seeks the value of current peasant writing.

The basic content of this thesis includes the introduction, the main body of the three chapters and the conclusion, a total of five parts. The introduction part mainly introduces Liu Qing, Hao Ran and Lu Yao's cultural resources that shape the image of farmers, the research status, research features, and research ideas of this topic. Since the beginning of new literature, Lu Xun, Shen Congwen, Fei Ming, and left-wing writers have shaped many typical peasant images and become cultural resources for writers of later generations to write peasants. At present, academic circles have made outstanding achievements in the study of the types of peasant images, but the level of research in different types of characters is uneven, and the characteristics of the times of peasant images are rarely mentioned. This article attempts to make breakthroughs in the above issues, and analyzes in depth the characteristics of the times of the various farmers' images that were created in the History of Entrepreneurship, Sunny Day, and Ordinary World, and outlines the trajectory of the peasants' images to express the 1950s. The history of the peasants during the 1980s and the spiritual outlook of farmers in different times.

The first chapter discusses the image of the class peasants whose collectivism is rooted in The History of Entrepreneurship. In the joint work of the mutual aid group, Liang Sanhe’s team members, including the oldest four, and joy, gradually formed a collectivist spirit. Their class consciousness is accompanied by the settlement of economic contradictions and the struggle of the political line.The second chapter analyzes the politicized peasant image of the rising class consciousness in Sunny Days. In the class struggle of the socialist and feudal remnants, the class consciousness of the Dongshanwu peasants continued to intensify and showed a clear tendency toward politicization.The third chapter discusses the image of the peasants who divide their individual desires in "Ordinary World". Under the historical context of reform and opening up, individual desires such as Sun Shaoping, Sun Shao'an, and Tian Runye have been fully expressed. However, due to various factors such as personal ability, ideological level, and urban-rural differences, the farmers in Shuangshui Village lived in a state of living and spiritual culture. The divisions gradually formed.The last is the conclusion. Speaking briefly about the value of peasants' writing and the issues for further study.