刘禹锡诗歌理性化色彩分析

Alternative Title: Study on the Exhibition of Reason in Liu Yuxi's Poems

Keyword: 诗歌 理性化 色彩 刘禹锡

Abstract: 刘禹锡(772—842)是唐代著名文学家,他生活的七十年,正值唐王朝经安史之乱而日趋衰败,藩镇割据、宦官专权、朋党之争、统治集团中各种矛盾激化的时代,故其一生的进退出处,无不与当时的社会政治紧密相关。然而政治上的失意并未使这位才华出众的文学家有所懈怠,他被贬外放三十余年,在逆境中积极从事诗文创作,取得了卓越的文学成就。就贞元元和文坛总的时代风貌而言,它以充满革新的精神打破了盛唐盛极难继的困境,展示了新的美学风范,开创了新的途径,形成了诗歌由唐到宋从尚情韵到重理致的转变,刘禹锡的诗作明显地体现了这一点。本文从中唐诗歌的环境出发,立足于刘诗的具体分析,探讨刘禹锡诗歌中理性化色彩的表现。

Other Abstract: Liu Yuxi was a famous literateur of Tang Dynasty. The seventy years when he was alive was a time that the Tang Dynasty was declining after the An-Shi Turmoil, and the conflicts among the ruling class were intensifying because of seigniors’ establishment of separate regimes, eunuchs’ abuses of power, and cliques’ contests between each other. The temporal social politics had an immense influence on Liu’s career. His disappointment over his official career did not discourage this litterateur with outstanding talents to write. He was demoted and dispatched to remote areas for about 30 years, but he wrote in adversity and accomplished greatly. Considering the general features of the time, the author believes that Liu’s poems overcame the difficulties of succeeding the Tang Dynasty’s heyday, revealed a new style of aesthetics, opened a new way and realized the transformation from Tang Dynasty’s emphasis on feelings and charms to Song Dynasty’s emphasis on reason. Considering the poetic environment in the middle of Tang Dynasty, this thesis, based on analysis of Liu’s poems, explores the exhibition of reason in Liu’s poems.