辽代诗歌探论

Alternative Title: The Study of the Poems of Liao Dynasty

Keyword: 辽代诗歌 民族地域特色 作家作品研究

Abstract: 辽代是我国北方游牧民族契丹人建立的封建王朝。一般认为辽诗因循模仿唐诗宋韵,简单、粗糙,亦无独立创新可言。因此,在我国多部文学史、诗歌史著作中谈及辽诗时或只字不提,或寥寥数语,对辽代诗歌并没有给予应有评价。笔者认为辽诗从另一个侧面揭示了中华诗歌文化的辉煌、宏大,体现了北方民族海纳中原文化,奋发向上、积极进取的精神风貌,是诗歌史不可替代的组成部分。 本文拟在研究过程中总结前人已有成果,以《全辽金诗》中收录的142首辽代诗歌(包括残诗)为写作依托,对辽代诗歌进行系统的观照,重点突出辽代诗歌所特有的民族性、地域性特征,以及对辽代作家群体的归类分析,力图把握辽代诗歌的整体风貌,展现其特有的风采。 论文共分四部分。 第一部分对辽代文学的研究现状进行综述。 第二部分论述辽代诗歌中所特有的民族特征和地域性特征。 第三部分把作家群体归类分析。据统计,辽代诗人大约有百余位,文章重在从皇室诗人、僧道诗歌、辽代的汉人歌诗三方面进行研讨。 最后一部分论述辽代诗歌在诗歌史上的作用。

Other Abstract: Liao Dynasty was a feudal dynasty founded by the northern nomad Cathaya people of our country. Most people thought that the poems of Liao Dynasty imitated the poems of Tang and Song Dynasty. They considered that the poems of Liao Dynasty were simple, rough and without the independent innovation. Thus, most of the works on the literature histories and poem histories did not mention the poems of Liao Dynasty or mentioned very little about those. In this condition, the poems of Liao Dynasty did not enjoy the proper comments of itself. The author considered that the poems of Liao Dynasty showed the glory and great of the Chinese poems culture in the other side. In addition, it also showed the spirit that the northern ethnic made the progress actively and absorbed the culture of middle China widely. The author decided to research the poems of Liao Dynasty systemically with summarizing the splendid achievement of the former scholars in the research course and on the basis of the 142 pieces of Liao Dynasty poems (including the incomplete poems), which were collected in the Whole Liao Dynasty and Jin Dynasty Poems in this article. While, in this article, the author would pay the great attention to the characters of the nationality and the geography of Liao poems as well as the re-classify and analyze on the group of the Liao Dynasty writers in order to master the whole view of the poems of Liao Dynasty and show the glory and achievements of them. This article contains four parts. Part one is the summary of the research condition on the literature of Liao Dynasty. Part two writes about the unique ethnic and geography characters on the poems of Liao Dynasty. Part three is the clarification and analyze of the writer group. According to the calculation, there were about one hundred poets in Liao Dynasty. The author would research the subject from the following parts, the royalty poets, monks and Taoists poems and the poems of the people of Han ethnic in Liao Dynasty mainly. Part four writes about the affection of the poems of Liao Dynasty in the history of the poems and the summarize of the whole article.