Alternative Title: The phonological of liangcheng dialect

Keyword: 凉城话音系 连读变调 入声舒化 舒声促变 同音字表

Abstract: 涼城縣位於內蒙古自治區中部,隸屬於烏蘭察布市。涼城方言屬於晉語。到目前爲止,沒有專書對涼城方言音系做過詳細描寫。涼城話是本人的母語,本文首次全面調查描寫了涼城方言的語音面貌。介紹了涼城縣的地理位置、歷史沿革和涼城方言歸屬情況,歸納分析了涼城話中的聲母、韻母、聲調、連讀變調,揭示了入聲舒化、舒聲促變、兒化、文白異讀等現象,總結了涼城話的語音特點。本文還以方言調查的慣例,列出了涼城話的同音字表,指出了涼城話和中古音韻的淵源關係,對比了涼城話和北京話音韻的異同。

Other Abstract: Liangcheng country lies in Inner Mongolia autonomous region ,being under the direct control of Wulanchabu municipslity.Liangcheng dialect is a part of Jin speakings.So far, there is no more description on Liangchen dialect in some books.I have made a clear and unambiguous one in this thesis,it is made up of five parts.First,introduction:It simply shows us the geography position, history origin , ownership condition and so on. Second, voice analysis: the case of Liang Cheng in the initial consonant, vowel, tone, tone sandhi, a note on the lax tones changed from the abrupt,a note on the abrupt tone changed from the lax tones ,thesuffixes 儿,colloquial and literary strata and phonological character.Third, a homonym of the word list.Forth, The original relation of liangcheng words rhyme and medieval times rhyme . Fifth, the comparison of lianghceng words rhyme and words rhyme in Beijing.