Alternative Title: Critique on Li Rui

Keyword: 乡土 历史 叙事 语言 精神延续

Abstract: 作家李锐在三十余年的创作生涯中取得了不凡的成绩,无论乡土题材作品还是历史题材作品,都引起文学界的广泛关注,而李锐尤以深刻的批判精神和对社会人生的独立思考令读者耳目一新,对时下受商品经济影响而鱼龙混杂的文学发出了警醒的声音。李锐经历了新时期以来各种文学潮流,其创作目前仍然非常活跃,本文以其为研究对象,意在对其文学创作进行整体观照,探求其文学生命的根本所在。 本文主要包括以下四个部分: 第一部分为引言和李锐研究述评,主要介绍了李锐其人及其创作情况,梳理了二十多年来评论家们对李锐的研究状况,大概划分为众声齐鸣期、精神探寻期和综合研究期三个阶段,充分吸收前人研究成果中的有益成分,同时努力寻找研究中的不足之处,并提出本文的主要思想观点。 第二部分为两个世界间的纠结,从李锐作品的题材入手,总结了其农村题材作品和历史题材作品所营构出的两个文学世界的主要特征,并通过相互间的比较概括出支撑作家整个艺术世界的根本思想观念,在对两个世界结构的具体分析和对作家所持的人生立场与世界观的观照中揭示出作品深处的对立统一。 第三部分为叙事和语言,从时空自由转换和多视角第一人称两个方面研究了作家的叙事试验,同时从理论提倡和语言实践两个方面观照了作家在语言探索上的努力,通过分析李锐作品中独特的叙事和语言特色,揭示了作家艺术追求在形式与内容上的统一。 第四部分为精神延续,将研究目光从现时投向历史,从问题精神、批判精神和抒情性三个方面概括出李锐作品精神上对前辈作家的承续,并重点分析了李锐自身的独立思考和创造。

Other Abstract: In the past 30 years, Li Rui has made extraordinary achievement in his writing career, both his country subject matter works and history subject matter works has aroused widespread concern. Particularly, the profound critical spirit and independent thinking about social and life in his works were refreshing readers’ feeling and warning the current confused literature situation. Li Rui has experienced many literature thoughts from the new period, tody his creativity is still very active. This paper will use an overall perspective to analyze his works and find the essential features of his literature. This paper includes the following four parts: The first part is the introduction and the review of research on Li Rui. The review can be ploted three period: the many kinds of voice period, the spirit exploring period and the comprehensive study period. we can find many valued factors from the previous research results, and we need look for some deficiencies. The second part is the complexity of two world. This part summarizes the character of the country world and the history world which abstracted from Li Rui’s literature. Particular comparison and analysis between two worlds might help us find out the writer’s basic idea and contradiction. Part III is divided into narrative and language. Li Rui’s narrative experiments are free conversion of space-time and two more angle of view in first-person narrative,his language exploration reflected on both theory and practice. All of these reveals the consistency in writer’s pursuit of artistic form and content . Part IV is the spirit succession. We can not ignore the spirit impact from senior writers, the problem spirit, the critical spirit and lyricism all appeared in the works of Li Rui, this paper will focus on the independent think and create of Li Rui.