来自民俗的创作与阅读

Alternative Title: Derive from Folk custom Creating and Reading

Keyword: 口承文艺 文化人类学 现当代文学 苗族 源与流

Abstract: 口承文艺是我们民族文化的一个重要组成部分,它贴近广大人民的生活,亲切地表现着他们的经历、观察、感受和理想,表现着他们的艺术才华。以口头传承为媒介的民间文艺的发达,代表着前现代时期的文化状态——封闭落后、自给自足、淳朴自然,充满牧歌情调。本选题以对苗族口承文艺的实证研究为蓝本,将有关自然生态与经济状况的、民族历史与政治形态的、物质生活与精神生活的、稳定的民族历史沿革的、不稳定的民族迁徙和战争及文化移动和融合等等文化形态,在苗族口承文艺形式中的广泛反映呈现出来,表现苗族文化内涵和民族心理。并着眼于反映苗族口头传统源远流长的历史积淀,不仅是一道道古老神秘而又充满奇谲的文化景观,也是新时期文学创作在臻达艺术圣境的道路上的不竭源泉。追寻族群永恒的“心灵图式”,复述族群共有文化传承,在人类学的高度上,将自己的期待视野转接在个性化的生命体验之中,并抽引出了一系列重要的文化概念和传统象征及文学创造感悟,完成隐含着巨大文化信息与深刻体认的新创造。

Other Abstract: Oral culture is an important composition of Chinese national culture,it keeps close to people’s life,representing their experience,observation,perception,dream and artistic talents.By means of oral culture,the folk art and literature begin to bloom,and has been existing in previous modern times,during which the society is self-sufficient,closed and backward,natural and ansophisticated,and full of postoral strains .Based on the empirical research of the Miao’s oral culture art,this subject aims at representing the connection and mentality of the Miao which appears in oral culture.including natural ecology.economic situation,ethnical history,forms of policy,substantial and mental life,historical evolution in peace,migration and war,cultural movement and integration in the unsteady times. Futher more, it focuses on reflecting the cultural accumulation of long history mirrored in oral culture of the Miao,which doesn’t constitude the ancient landscapes of mystery,oddity and fantansticality,but also provide the unexhaustible source for modern literature creaters to climb to the artistic peak.In an attempt to draw “the perpetual mental graphy”and retell the shared cultural traditional of ethnic groups,relying on the study means of anthropology,connected my own view with the individual experience,and abstracted a series of siginificant cultural concepts,traditional emblems and literature creating inspirations,to accomplish a new creation implying a sea of cultural information and deep individal awareness. The first chapter analyses the relation between oral culture and witch culture.in virtue of the content “respect the sorcerers entertaining norals”,the essay restructured the scenes of spiritualist culture.In addition,the essay tries to demonstrate the deep consciousness of the Miao related to oral culture and sorcery.Art and literature is inextricably involved in sorcery from the beginning of huamn history,though spiritualist culture is not sufficient conditions but necessity for the appearance of oral culture.If there are not sorcery,there must be not art and liturature of magnificance and spendor.Therefore,the gift of spiritualist,hereditory factors,the post-nationl edification,and the insticlation of suce culture into the creations ,are the four elements of the oral culture.