拉丁美洲文明的缩影——《百年孤独》原型批评

Keyword: 原型 圣经 印第安 传奇

Abstract: 哥伦比亚作家加西亚•马尔克斯的《百年孤独》给读者描绘了一幅拉丁美洲经济、政治、文化和人民生活的多彩的画卷。国内学者对《百年孤独》作了很多研究,但着重于从神话——原型批评的角度来进行研究的著作和论文却不多。加西亚•马尔克斯是在拉丁美洲这片神奇的大陆成长起来的,因为宗教、政治等多方面的原因,欧洲文化、基督教文化、本土印第安文化均对作者产生了深刻的影响,这在《百年孤独》中也体现了出来。因此,以弗莱和荣格共同建构的神话——原型批评理论为依据,本文旨在对《百年孤独》从神话——原型批评角度进行分析研究。深受基督教文化的影响,《百年孤独》以《旧约•创世纪》中的伊甸园、洪水等内容作为原型,以乐园——失乐园——启示录的模式重构了布恩地亚家族的百年兴衰史,并以《圣经》中一些人物作为人物塑造的原型。因为印第安文化的影响,《百年孤独》中布恩地亚家族的历史也受到了印第安神话中四个宇宙期的影响,并以此作为原型来进行构建,同时出现了鬼魂崇拜、生殖崇拜、大地母亲、对黄颜色的忌讳、预感预兆等出于集体无意识的原型。《百年孤独》的叙事特点鲜明,以圆形叙事作为原型,使得整个文本呈现一种奇特的圆形叙事结构;而作为本文独创性的,《百年孤独》充满着传奇性的叙事,着重从英雄一生的四个相位进行分析,并研究“顿悟”的叙事。本文旨在对以上原型分析的基础上,进一步揭示文本中隐藏的更深刻的内涵和寓意。

Other Abstract: Latin American literature has a long history, and the content is rich, the Colombian writer Garcia Marquez's Hundred Years of Solitude as the outstanding representatives of Latin American literature, make the reader paint a picture that Latin American economic, political, cultural and colorful lives of the people. Domestic scholars on the Hundred Years of Solitude made a lot of research, but any books and papers focus on the myth - the perspective of archetypal criticism to study. Garcia Marquez magic in this continent of Latin America grew up because of religion, politics, and many other reasons, the European culture, Christian culture, and the local Indian culture had a profound impact of this in the Hundred Years of Solitude is also reflected in it. Therefore, Fry and co-construct the myth of Jung - the basis of archetypal criticism, this paper aims to Hundred Years of Solitude from the Myth - Analysis of the perspective of archetypal criticism. By Christian culture, Hundred Years of Solitude to "Old Testament Genesis" in the Garden of Eden, flood, etc. as a prototype to Paradise - Paradise Lost - Revelation model to reconstruct the Boone family's century Asia rise and fall of history, and to Bible some people as a characterization of the prototype. Because the impact of Indian culture, Hundred Years of Solitude, Asia in the Boone family's history to be the universe of Indian mythology, the impact of the four, and as a prototype to be built at the same time the ghost appeared, reproduction to worship the earth mother on such taboo yellow prototype for the collective unconscious. Hundred Years of Solitude, the narrative distinct characteristics, as a prototype of a circular narrative, making the text presents a strange circular narrative structure; and as this original, Hundred Years of Solitude is full of legendary narrative, focusing on from the heroic analysis of four phase life and study the "epiphany" of the narrative. This paper on the above analysis, based on the prototype, and further reveal the hidden text of more profound meaning and implication.