肯尼亚汉语教学中的文化教学

Alternative Title: On Chinese Culture Teaching in Kenya

Keyword: 汉语国际教学 文化教学 肯尼亚 教学实践

Abstract: 文化教学在汉语教学中占据着重要地位,真正掌握一种语言必须要了解目的语文化。语言是不能脱离文化而存在的,汉语国际教学既是一种语言教学,也是一种文化教学。因此在汉语国际教学的过程中,要加强和注重文化教学的输入,不仅能够促进习得者汉语知识方面的学习,同时还能激发他们的学习兴趣,增强学习汉语的信心。随着中国经济的飞速发展,中肯贸易合作的不断加深,中肯友谊的不断增进,部分国人走出国门,走进了肯尼亚这个潜在的市场,促进了肯尼亚旅游业的发展、带动了肯尼亚经济的增长。越来越多的肯尼亚人对汉语表现出极大的兴趣,开始学习汉语和中华文化。笔者以肯尼亚汉语学习者为研究对象,结合自身在肯的教学实践,根据第二语言习得研究,运用对比分析、实地调研、文献研究、调查问卷、教学观察等方法,对不同学校、不同教育程度和不同汉语水平的肯尼亚学生在汉语学习过程中中华文化的学习和教师在教学过程中,课堂内外的教学方式及教学延伸等进行分析,来探讨如何在肯尼亚汉语教学中实施文化教学,也希望本文能对今后肯尼亚的汉语教学工作提供一些帮助。

Other Abstract: Cultural teaching occupies an important position in Chinese Teaching.If you truly want to master a language ,you must understand the culture of the target language. Language can not be separated from culture to exist. We all know that Chinese teaching is not only a Foreign language teaching, but also a kind of culture teaching. Therefore, We should strengthen and focus on cultural teaching input in the process of foreign teaching Chinese . It not only can meet the need of knowledge for students by learning Chinese, but also can improve their great interest and confidence in learning, of Chinese. With the rapid development of China's economy, Kenya deepens the friendship with China. People begin to go out of the country and join this potential market in Kenya. The government of Kenya continues to deepen trade cooperation. They want to promote the development of tourism and the growth of economic in Kenya. Therefore ,more and more Kenyans shows great interest on the Chinese, they began to learn Chinese language and culture. As a writer ,I choose the Chinese learners in Kenya for the study and combined with my own teaching practice in Kenya. According to second language acquisition research, I use many ways like comparative analysis, field research, literature research, questionnaires, observation of teaching methods, to explore how to implement the culture of teaching Chinese language teaching in Kenya. I hope this article on the future of Chinese teaching can provide some help in Kenya.