九十年代“京派”、“海派”小剧场话剧比较研究

Keyword: “京派” “海派” 小剧场话剧 比较研究 地域文化

Abstract: 90年代的小剧场话剧在经历了80年代的初步发展后,乘着市场化经济迅速发展的春风,一路茁壮成长起来,并且成为当今话剧市场的主要存在形式之一。90年代的“京派”“海派”小剧场话剧在总体趋同的情形下又呈现出各自的特色。本文主要比较了90年代“京派”、“海派”小剧场话剧发展的异同,并且初探两者不同的产生原因。根据我国小剧场发展的过程,把90年代的小剧场话剧分为三类,分别是“后写实”小剧场话剧、实验小剧场话剧和商业化小剧场话剧,结合北京、上海的发展总结其异同点。接着通过孟京辉和赵耀民、林兆华和曹路生的个案分析,分析小剧场话剧的喜剧性和旧剧新演、旧剧改编等等特征。最后在种种分析基础上得出两地小剧场话剧特征趋同与不同的原因,得出地域文化对话剧特征的影响。

Other Abstract: After the initial development of the 1980’s,little theater in the 1990’s riding the spring rapid economic development in the market, all the way to have grew up and became a major presence in the form of today's drama market. In the case of little theater of "The Jing School" and "Shanghai school" overall convergence and presents its own characteristics. This paper compares the "The Jing School" and "Shanghai school" little theater, at the same time find the development of the similarities and differences, and study the two different causes in the 1990s. According to the process of the development of China's little theater, the little theater divided into three categories in the 1990s, namely, "the realist" little theater, experimental little theater and commercialization of little theater。Combine with the development of Beijing, Shanghai summary of their similarities and differences point. And then analyze Zhao Yao - min and Meng Jinghui, Lin Zhaohua and Cao Lusheng case analysis, analyze their comedy theaters and old drama adapted. The conclusion that little theater features convergence and for different reasons in the two kinds of analysis, based on the results of the impact of geographical and cultural characteristics of the drama.