近松门左卫门世话物悲剧美学研究——以“心中物”为中心

Alternative Title: Study on the Tragic Aesthetics of Social Drama of Chikamatsu Monzaemon—Take the "Die for Love"as the Center

Keyword: 近松门左卫门 世话物 町人 悲剧美学

Abstract

近松门左卫门生活在日本资本主义萌芽的元禄时代,这个时期,商品经济发展迅速,武士阶层一步步衰落,而新兴的町人阶层由于自身经济实力的增强,自身的主体性逐渐觉醒,并开始追求情欲主义、自由主义和享乐主义。在封建传统的义理和伦理下,町人男女们无法得到自由,他们常常生活在残酷的旧义理的淫威之下,他们追求纯粹的爱情和自由而不得,因而义无反顾的走向殉情之路。这是近松世话物悲剧的社会背景和逻辑起点。

近松门左卫门世话物悲剧深刻的反映了元禄时代町人们在封建社会义理和主体性觉醒后的人情的激烈冲突下做出的艰难悲剧性选择。町人们抛弃义理去追求他们的享乐生活。近松的世话剧中,将义理和人情置于激烈冲突的对立两面,激荡出深刻动人的美学特征。而町人们做出的种种悲剧性抉择,正好彰显了元禄时代人们的主体性觉醒。

近松门左卫门世话物悲剧具有丰富的哲学文化内涵和美学魅力。近松门左卫门的世话物源于町人阶层生活现实,具有重要的哲学文化内涵。并且,近松门左卫门的悲剧拥有厚重的宗教原型。近松门左卫门世话物悲剧中,具有鲜活丰富的死亡美学体验,悲剧中对“粹”、“死”、“性”等进行了独到刻画。近松悲剧中,移情作用的使用、虚实结合的运用使近松悲剧更具有观赏价值,美轮美奂的背后是社会悲剧性的揭示,悲剧美学魅力令人赞叹。

近松门左卫门世话物悲剧具有重大的民族价值和世界意义。近松门左卫门世话物悲剧作品描述的是元禄时代义理和人情冲突下的町人阶层的生活,这些悲剧的演绎,给悲剧精神的塑造和日本民族精神的丰富与确证带来巨大的影响,近松门左卫门的世话物悲剧具有重要的民族价值。当时整个世界的文学特点都是在歌颂个性和主体性的觉醒,赞美对旧社会旧制度的反叛。在一定意义上,当近松门左卫门被誉为“日本的莎士比亚”的时候,近松门左卫门就已经被赋予了世界意义。至今我们仍然谈论近松,其意义就在于其悲剧对人类命运的关注值得参照。

Other Abstract

Chikamatus Monzaemon lived in the Genroku period,when the Japanese capitalism was in its infancy,during this period,the development of commodity economy was swift. The Samurai class had become further decline,however ,the Japanese merchant had began to pursuit the Lust,liberalism and hedonism .They can't get freedom under the feudal ethics ,they often live under the cruel of the old philosophical connotations,they can't get the pure love and freedom ,so they had to go towards the double suicide bodly.This is the social background and the logical starting point of tne tragedy of social drama of Chikamatus Monzaemon.

The tragedy of Chikamatus Monzaemon reflect the hard and tragic choice of Japanese merchant of Genroku period, which was the result of the awakening of subject and the resistance of patriarchal clan of the feudal society .Japanese merchant abandoned the theoretical and began to pursuit their enjoyment of life.In those tragedy,the connotations and human nature on the sides of conflict intensely,which produce the deep and moving aesthetic.The tragic choices of Japanese merchant reveal the awakening of subject of Genroku period.

The tragedy of Chikamatus Monzaemon have a rich connotation of philosophy and aesthetic appeal.The content of his tragedy. comes from real life of Japanese merchant,which has important cultural connotation of philosophy.Besides,his tragedy have the prototype of religious,the rich experience of aesthetics of death,the special characterization of "purity" "death" and "sex".In his tragedy the using of sympathy and the combination of the actual and visual enhance the value of reading of his works,which aesthetic of tragedy is amazing.

The tragedy of Chikamatus Monzaemon have the great value and the significance of the world.The interpretation of the tragedy spirit bring the huge influence to the shape of tragedy spirit and the development of Japanese national spirit,those tragedy have important national value.At that time,the characteristics of the literature of the whole world is sing praises to the awakening of subjectivity,praising the rebel to the old society and the old system.To some extent,when Chikamatus Monzaemon was called as "Japan's Shakespeare",he was endowed with the meaning of the world.So far we still talk about Chikamatus Monzaemon and his works,the significance lies in his concern for human destiny of his tragedy.