近三十年中国生态文学研究

Alternative Title: A Search into Chinese Eco-literatureOver The Past Thirty Years

Keyword: 生态危机 生态文学 精神生态 生态忧思

Abstract: 本论文通过对中国近三十年生态文学的生存生态的考察、对近三十年中国生态文学的发展脉络的梳理以及具体生态文学文本的细读来探究和发现中国生态文学不发达的主客观原因及已取得的成就、作家对中国生态危机的揭示和反思、作家寄寓在文本中的生态思想和生态智慧以及文学文本本身的不足与缺陷,以期引起更多的人来关注中国的生态文学及其生存生态,也期望自己的研究成果能够对中国生态作家的文学创作带来思想的启迪和精神的信念。当然,最大的心愿则是期望自己的研究成果能够在唤醒国人的生态保护意识和生态保护行为,缓解当前生态危机和建设生态文明方面做点力所能及的一份贡献。

Other Abstract: This thesis is explored and figured out the objective and subjective reasons why Chinese eco-literature is not flourishing, as well as the deficiency in eco-literature literary texts, by means of combing China eco-literature history for the past three decades and close reading for the specific literary texts during this process. Aiming at making more people concern about Chinese eco-literature and its present perplexing existence, I expect that my research fruit could bring some enlightenment for thoughts and faith for spirits in this realm. Radically, I hope my study could enhance the pubic awareness for ecological environment and motivate people’s involvement for environmental protection so as to alleviate the current ecological crisis as well as create the ecological civilization.