金钱崇拜、薪酬公平感对组织公民行为的影响研究

Alternative Title: The Research on Influence of Money Worship and Pay Equity on Organizational Citizenship Behavior

Keyword: 金钱崇拜 薪酬公平感 组织公民行为

Abstract

在以往的研究中,关于金钱心理本身的研究或者对薪酬公平感与组织公民行为的关系的研究占大多数。本研究探究了金钱崇拜、薪酬公平感对组织公民行为的影响,具备创新性,同时具有理论意义与人力资源管理的实践意义。在探讨过程中,本研究先使用问卷法采集数据,然后通过因子分析、相关分析、调节效应和中介效应检验来验证假设。研究发现:薪酬公平感在金钱崇拜态度和组织公民行为的关系中发挥了中介作用,金钱崇拜通过薪酬公平感影响组织公民行为。金钱崇拜态度的存在提高了人对薪酬公平感的需要,相应地会增加组织公民行为。

Other Abstract

Studies on the money attitudes or the relationship between the sense of pay equity and the organizational citizen behavior account for the majority in previous studies. This study discusses the influence of money worship and pay equity on organizational citizenship behavior, which is innovative with theoretical and practical significance of human resource management. In the process of research, this study adopted questionnaire to collect data and the hypothesis was verified by factor analysis, correlation analysis, regulation effect and mediation effect test. The study found that the sense of pay equity plays an intermediary role in the relationship between the attitude of money worship and organizational citizen behavior, and money worship influences the organizational citizenship behavior through pay equity. The existence of the attitude of money worship raises people’s need for salary equity, which accordingly increases the organizational citizenship behavior.