金基德电影研究

Alternative Title: A Study of Kim Ki-duk`s Films

Keyword: 金基德 导演 电影 欲望 女性形象 宗教性

Abstract: 金基德是一位有着独特的创作风格和重要国际影响的韩国电影导演,这篇论文主要以分析其作品中几个特征为目标,对其电影中所具有的美学性、导演风格和表现手法等多方面,进行立体的全方位的研究和讨论。可以发现,支持金基德导演的人们所持有的观点是,着重强调其作品的美学性,然而反对他的人们所持有的观点是电影中包含的角色大多是失去了做人起码尊严的边缘人物,还有暴力、欲望、性、善恶等主题。本文从作品的内在构成本质到表现手法和意义,对金基德的电影进行了解读。 本文共分五个部分:绪论部分简要介绍了该课题的研究现状、研究意义和目的以及金基德及其作品概况;第一章主要论述金基德电影里表露出的欲望和暴力性;第二章主要评述金基德的电影所描写的女性形象和韩国电影中女性形象的变迁史;第三章通过分析其作品《撒玛利亚女孩》所讲的善与恶,研究导演思想上的宗教倾向;结语部分对全文进行了简要总结,并展望了金基德电影创作的美好未来。

Other Abstract: Kim Ki-duk’s supporters who focus on aesthetics finds meaning from the inner structure of his work. On the other hand, the critics, who concern sociological aspects, worry about the film’s impacts on audience. Therefore, this paper give attention to the inner meanings of the work and analyzes Kim Ki-duk’s ways of expression, and then attempt to look at his work, distorted because of its unfamiliarity and extremeness, with a new way. This thesis is largely divided into two parts, the introduction and body.In the introduction, the research purpose, director Kim ki-duk, and his work are briefly mentioned.In the first chapter, human desires and the violence that appear in his films are studied.In the second chapter, the difference in images of women between the Korean movie and Kim Ki-duk film is presented.In the third chapter, good, evil and religiosity depicted in his movie are probed through analyzing the film ‘Samaria’.Lastly, thesis conclusion and Kim Ki-duk’s future are shown.