解读纳博科夫《文学讲稿》中得美学世界

Alternative Title: Analyzes The Perspective Of Aesthetic In Nabokov’s Lectures On Literature

Keyword: 优秀读者 细节 灵感 虚构 魔法师

Abstract: 纳博科夫是一名多重身份的作家,他既是俄罗斯侨民文学第一次浪潮中的后起之秀,也是美国后现代主义文学的先驱;既是一名小说家,也是评论家、翻译家、诗人;既用俄语创作,也用英语创作;既在文学领域内纵横,又在鳞翅目昆虫学方面颇有建树。他的这些跨越性特征使他同时出现在后现代主义研究、比较文学研究以及俄罗斯侨民文学研究的视阈内。这三个方面的研究也是正是研究界的热点。 论文由前言、两章正文和结语构成。前言主要对西方纳博科夫研究史进行了综述。第一章从三个方面探讨了纳博科夫的《文学讲稿》。第二章结合《文学讲稿》对纳博科夫创作观念和文学创作的实践过程进行了分析。 结语部分是对论文的总结和对纳博科夫研究的展望。

Other Abstract: Nabokov is a writer of multiple identities----not only a talented latecomer in “the first wave” of Russian emigrant literature,but also a forerunner of American postmodernism literature;not only a novelist,but also a critic,a translator,and a poet writing in Russian and Englisn;furthermore,apart from his distinguished contribution in literature,he is also an expert in lepidopterology----which make Nabokov’s works particularly appealing to form three perspectives,that is,postmodernism,comparative literature and Russian emigration literature. The dissertation consists of an introduction,two chapters and an epilogue.The introduction reviews the study history of Nabokov’s works in west.Chapter 1 tries to analyzes Nabokov’s Lectures On Literature from three important themes.In Chapter 2,integrate Lectures On Literature,the literature ideas and practice process in nabokov’s literature experience get scrutinized. Finally,the epilogue sums up the whole dissertation,and suggests some future direction of Nabokov.