贾平凹长篇小说中的家园意识探析

Alternative Title: Research the sense of homestead in Jia Pingwa’s Novels

Keyword: 贾平凹 长篇小说 家园意识 文化关怀

Abstract   在中国当代文学作家群中,贾平凹是不可被忽视的重要人物。本论文主要以“家园意识”为切入点,逐层分析贾平凹在创作过程中家园意识的变迁历程,探析作家对处在现代性冲突中的中国文化所生发的忧思和焦虑,展现作家紧随时代步履,发现问题并提出问题,对中国文学发展做出的独特贡献。    本论文由绪论、正文、结语三部分构成。正文部分主要包括四章:第一章梳理了作家前期对“家园”概念的理解;第二章解读作为作家的贾平凹对现代文明进程的忧患与忧虑;第三章论述作家对生活家园、精神家园、文化家园追求的书写,并将对文化家园的追求作为“家园”问题思考的至高点,以引起人们疗救的注意;第四章通过对作品结尾频频出现的昏厥、离去、死亡等现象的分析,表明作家在继承现代作家优秀文学前提下做出的对文学更新的努力,表明贾平凹写作的价值意义之所在。    我们在解读贾平凹作品中“家园意识”的同时,不应该脱离漫长写作历程中作家痛苦的思考和对孤独灵魂的安抚,更不应该忽视作家对人的现实生存处境及精神困境持之以恒的关注以及对城乡转型过程中现代中国人何去何从的追问,对古老乡土文明和传统文化不断流失与破坏生发的忧思。

Other Abstract  In the Chinese contemporary literature writer’s group, Jia Pingwa is a very important person and should not be ignored. This thesis will make “the sense of homestead” as the entry point in order to layered analysis the Jia Pingwa’s changing process of the homestead in his write process, and research the writer’s sorrow and anxiety about the Chinese culture that is falling in the conflict of modernism, to show that the author kept the pace of the times, founded the question, asked the question and made a great of contributions for the development of the Chinese literature. This paper is composed of three parts, which is from introduction, body, and conclusion. Body part mainly includes four chapters. The first chapter simply combed the concept understanding of the “the sense of homestead” of the writer’s earlier works. The second chapter in order to illustrate as a writer, the Jia Pingwa’s sorrow and worry about to the modern civilization process. In the third chapter, we mainly want to research many person who were wrote by Jia Pingwa and to reveal the author’s effort to “home” to the thinking vertices, to attract the attention of the enlightenment. The fourth chapter mainly to analyzing the phenomenon that is swoon, leave and death that was frequently wrote in the end of the novels. In this part, thesis in order to research the author’s unremittingly efforts to the literature and shows that the value of Jia Pingwa’s meaning of the writing.   When we thinking about the Jia Pingwa ‘s “the sense of the homestead”, we should not separate the writer painful thinking from long writing course and to his lonely soul comfort and respect. More should not be ignored the writer to the person’s survival situation and spiritual dilemma persistent attention, and urban and rural transformation in modern Chinese, to urban and rural transformation in modern Chinese what course to follow questions, the old rural civilization and tradition culture constantly loss or damage of sorrow is hushed into.