吉尔吉斯斯坦初级综合汉语教材对比研究-以《新实用汉语课本》和《当代中文》为例

Alternative Title: COMPARATIVE STUDY OFKYRGYZSTAN ELEMENTARY CHINESE TEXTBOOKS - "NEW PRACTICAL CHINESE READER" AND "CONTEMPORARY CHINESE" AS AN EXAMPLE

Keyword: 吉尔吉斯斯坦 对外汉语初级综合教材 《新实用汉语课本》 《当代中文》

Abstract: 近几年来,吉尔吉斯斯坦国内学习汉语的人数一直呈直线上升的趋势,对汉语教师志愿者的需求量也在与日俱增。然而在这样的形式下,其国内也一直没有自己的本土教材,所使用的几乎都还是由中国出版的俄文版教材。学生学习汉语,教材不可或缺,它是教师和学生教与学的依据和纽带,教材的质量影响着整个教学活动的进展及效果,就汉语教学而言,吉尔吉斯斯坦国内的汉语教材目前存在着数量不足,质量还有待提高等问题。本文将通过对由中国出版的初级的俄文版教材《新实用汉语课本》一、二册和《当代中文》的比较研究,力争从中总结出较有效的教学方法,并会对初级综合汉语教材的编写提出一些从教学实践活动中所获得的启发,希望能为以后来吉尔吉斯斯坦从事汉语教学的工作者在教材选取方面提供借鉴和参考,使他们能够选出适合自己及与学生相配套的教材,同时也希望能为今后国内吉尔吉斯斯坦汉语教材的编写和研究提供一定的帮助,从而推动对外汉语教材理论研究的深入和教学实践的发展。本文除了结语以外,文章主体共分为以下四个部分:第一章,绪论。该章节主要介绍了研究的意义、方法以及相关的文献综述。第二章,对外汉语教材的编写理论依据与编写原则。此部分阐述了对外汉语教材编写时所要遵循的基本的、主要的理论依据与原则。第三章,《新实用汉语课本》和《当代中文》初级教材对比研究。此章节是本文的重点部分,主要通过对两套教材中的生词、语法、课文、汉字、练习等各个组成部分进行对比分析,总结出各自的优势与不足,并提出了相应的课堂教学建议。 第四章,对初级汉语综合教材各部分的编写建议。此章节根据以上对两部教材优缺点的分析,对教材各个组成部分提出了相应的编写建议。通过以上分析,本文认为《新实用》这套教材在生词、语法的编排上都略优于《当代中文》,课文以及练习也更具有趣味性;《当代中文》这套教材在汉字部分的设置上和《新实用》相比是很成功的,在练习量及题型的编排上也是优于《新实用》的。总之,两者对于吉尔吉斯斯坦的汉语教学都有可取之处,但也都有不足之处,想要构建出理想的对外汉语综合教材,还仍需要各位学者不懈努力。

Other Abstract: In recent years, the number of people learning Chinese in Kyrgyzstan has been a linear upward trend, the demand for volunteer Chinese teachers are also increasing. However, in such a form that their country has been no local materials, used in almost all published by the Chinese or Russian textbooks. Students learning Chinese, teaching materials indispensable, it is the basis for teaching and learning for teachers and students and link quality of materials affect the progress and effect of the whole teaching and learning activities, the Chinese language teaching is concerned, Kyrgyzstan Chinese textbooks currently exist insufficient quantity and quality to be improved and so on. In this paper a comparative study published by the Chinese primary Russian textbook "New Practical Chinese Reader" One, two, and "Contemporary Chinese", and strive to sum up the more effective teaching methods, and would be the primary preparation of teaching materials made some inspiration gained from teaching practice, it is desirable to provide reference for selecting materials in terms of Kyrgyzstan to later teach Chinese, so that they can elect their own learning situation and with supporting materials, but also We are hoping to provide a reference for future research and the preparation of domestic Kyrgyzstan Chinese textbooks, thus further promoting the development of foreign language teaching practice and theoretical research materials. In addition to the conclusion of this article, the article is divided into four main sections: Chapter One Introduction. This chapter introduces the research significance, methods and related literature review. The second chapter, the theoretical basis for the preparation of foreign language teaching materials and the preparation of principles. This section describes the basic, mainly theoretical basis and principles as a Foreign Language Textbook to be followed. The third chapter, "New Practical Chinese Reader" and "Contemporary Chinese" Primary teaching comparative study. This chapter is the key part of this paper, mainly through two sets of textbooks vocabulary, grammar, text, characters, exercise and other individual components were compared, summed up their own advantages and disadvantages, and the corresponding recommendations of classroom teaching. The fourth chapter, to prepare recommendations on the various parts of Elementary Chinese Comprehensive Textbooks. This chapter Based on the above analysis of the advantages and disadv...