基于HSK动态作文语料库学生作文思维方式的研究——以英美国家的学生为例

Alternative Title: Research on mode of thinking in students'composition based on HSK dynamic composition corpus——taking British and American students as an example

Keyword: HSK作文 英美学生 思维方式

Abstract: 本论文共分为五部分。首先第一部分是论文的绪论,笔者对选题的目的和意义,研究的对象和方法进行了论述,并概括了HSK作文的研究现状。第二部分是第一章,笔者在这一章对前人对中西思维方式的差异研究和思维方式对写作的影响的研究进行了总结,作为语料分析的理论基础。第三部分是第二章,也是本论文的重点。根据第一章总结出的理论基础,本章对所收集的语料进行了总体研究和个体研究,经过研究发现在英美学生的汉语(二语)写作中存在着英汉思维方式并存的情况,而且受到的英语思维的影响是明显大于汉语思维的影响的,更为重要的是写作者受到的汉语思维方式的影响越大汉语写作水平也越高。第四部分是第三章,主要是针对以英美国家为代表的以英语为母语的西方国家学生汉语作文教学的建议。第五部分是结语,主要对全文进行了总结概括,并指出了文章的不足之处。

Other Abstract: This paper is further divided in to five parts: first of all in the first part of the paper the author describe the purpose and significance of topic, objective and methods are discussed and summarized the research status of HSK composition. In the second part of chapter 1 author studies the impact of the writing of research predecessors and the differences between the thinking ways with the theoretical basic of language analysis. In the third part comprises to chapter 2 is the main idea of the paper. According to the chapter 1 that summarizes the theoretical foundation, this part collect language overall analysis and an individual analysis. In an analysis we found that the situation exists in English and Chinese way of thinking also exists in the American and British learners'writing who learning Chinese as second language.The fourth part consisting in chapter 3 on behalf of mainly for the English speaking US and British students give Chinese language writing proposal. The fifth part is the conclusion, mainly to the full text of the summarized, and pointed out the shortcomings of the article.