黄宗羲墓志铭研究

Alternative Title: Study of Huang Zongxi's Epitaphs

Keyword: 黄宗羲 墓志铭 墓主分类 体例突破 叙事艺术

Abstract: 黄宗羲史学成就之丰硕,世人皆有目共睹。其文学创作数量虽不及其史学著述,但佼佼者甚多,如其墓志铭就是一例。本文以《黄梨洲文集》中的81篇墓志铭为主要研究对象,研究其中的墓主类型、思想内涵及其创作的艺术特色,以期对黄宗羲文学的后续深入研究工作垫石铺路。 本文第一章论述了“墓志铭”这一文体的发展流变。从墓志铭释名始,将“墓志铭”和“墓碑”进行了简要的区分,并就墓志铭的这种诠释展开对这一文体的溯源和发展流变的梳理。 本文第二章围绕黄宗羲的墓志铭展开,分别从表彰忠孝节义、表彰学术学人和其他类型三方面来展开论述,以探究其墓志铭的思想内涵、墓主的生平性格以及黄宗羲选取这些墓主的深层用意和明末清初之际社会生存状况。 本文第三章主要论述黄宗羲墓志铭的审美艺术特征。黄宗羲的墓志铭打破了墓志铭原有的写作程式,在体制、形式都有所突破。黄宗羲的墓志铭在叙事方面别出心裁,叙写墓主生平时善用议论、注重细节、突显“风韵”,并运用了“传奇”笔法,使其墓志铭在保留了历史真实的情况下也具备了很高的文学价值,故黄宗羲的墓志铭在我国墓志铭发展史上具有很重要的价值。

Other Abstract: Huang Zongxi's historical achievement is plentiful, his literature creation is very small, but outstanding ,epitaphs for example. We should make a closer study of his epitaphs in ‘Huang Lizhou Corpus’ and research the type of his tomb owner, deological contents and artistic characteristics, in order to make sure these study is the cushion stone for the following study.The first chapter discusses "the development of epitaph” after we make a briefly distinguish between "epitaph" and "tombstone".In the second chapter we make a discuss about these three types: the filial piety, the academic scholars and other types in Huang Zongxi's epitaphs, in order to explore the ideological connotation, the character of the owner. On the mean while, to make a deep-thought that why he choose these tomb owners and to make a outlook of the social situation of Ming Qing dynasty.In the third chapter, we discuss the aesthetic features of Huang Zongxi's epitaphs. His epitaph writing is a new style: using discussion, pay attention to details, talk highlighted "charm", also using the "legend" strokes. Having very high literature value in the history of the development of China's epitaph.