荒原·伊甸园·果园——里尔克、穆旦诗歌中的“中心”意识

Alternative Title: Wilderness Eden Orchard --The "Center" Consciousness in the Poems of Rilke's and Mu Dan’s

Keyword: 中心 荒原 伊甸园 果园 职责

Abstract: 里尔克、穆旦的诗歌创作分别处于西方和中国现代主义诗歌创作的成熟时期,共同的时代背景与心灵困境让两者共同走上了揭示人类生存状态、思索世界本源与人类本质从而追求理想精神家园的道路,尽管两者在诗歌内容和形式上都有或多或少的不同,但他们都用象征的手法暗示着世界本真的也是终极的状态,以及赋予这种状态的力量:中心。中心在里尔克与穆旦的诗歌中指的是导出若干他物的本源,是维持生命完整的基础,是赋予世界以秩序的力量。当中心隐遁,世界成了一片荒原,时代也变得贫困。于是诗人通过对伊甸园的隐喻表达,借上帝与诸神之名暗示着世界应有的样子。但在这种虚幻的肯定中,隐藏的是深层的否定,当诗人否定了上帝以及诗人自己对自己的欺骗后,他们回到了人类及自然本身,期望通过对语言、对生死关系的还原,通过对自然及人类童年与爱情的赞美与歌唱,树立一片果园,在这片果园中,人的生活与万物都在中心的牵引下像树一样生长。尽管这个“中心”意识在纷杂的时代中无非也是诗人另一类的幻想,但诗人对存在的思索、对理想的追求却为人类的精神世界举起了一面旗帜,也体现了海德格尔所说的诗人作为黑夜时代的神圣道说者的职责。

Other Abstract: Rilke’s and Mu Dan's poetry are respectively in the mature period of modernism poetry in West and China, the similar age background they lived and the similar spiritual plight they faced urged them to reveal the state of human existence, think about the world origin and human nature to pursue the ideal home of human being. Though their poems are different, more or less in contents and forms from each other, they all use symbolism to imply the real and ultimate status of the world--- the “Center” which endows this state with strength. The “Centre” in Rilke's and Mu Dan’s poetry is the origin educing some other things, the foundation to maintain the integrity of life and the forces endowing the world with order. If the “Center” is reclusive, the world will become a wasteland, the age will be poor. So the poets imply the image what the world should look like by metaphorical expression of the Eden by the name of God and the gods. However, deep denial is in the recognition of this illusion. When the poets deny God and their own deceptions, they returned to the human and nature itself, expecting to establish an orchard by revivification of language and the relationship between life and death, through singing the praise of natural, humanchildhood and love. In the orchard, human life and all things are growing in the same traction of the “Center” as trees. Though the "center" is just another one illusion of the poets in the confused era, the poets’ thinking of the existence and the pursuit of the ideal not only have raised the banner for the spiritual world of mankind, but also have reflected the duties that the poet is the sacred claimer in the dark ages just as Heidegger said.