荒野的歌吟:论徐仁修的生态散文创作

Alternative Title: Wilderness Sound:Xu Renxiu’s nature writing

Keyword: 自然文学 生态美学 徐仁修 荒野

Abstract: 生态文学是当代文学中较新兴的一个文学流派,在台湾文坛多沿用美国“自然文学”的说法。它源于美国文学中对自然荒野的书写,近年来随着人们对生态环境问题的重视而受到关注,但在国内,对于自然生态文学的研究仍处于较为初期的阶段,还有很大的发展空间。 本篇论文将视野投向受美国自然文学影响更深、研究历史更久的台湾文坛,选取风格最符合自然文学之“荒野”气质的徐仁修作为研究对象,以国内外生态文学研究成果为理论基础,解读徐仁修的生态散文创作。 论文主要围绕徐仁修生态散文创作的思想内涵和艺术特色进行探讨。在思想意蕴上,徐仁修的创作既充溢着美国自然文学的“荒野”理想,又富有人文学者对所在地域的生态反思,与之相匹配,在艺术表现上,他时而运用天马行空的想象展现语言的张力,描绘自然的隽永迷人,时而用朴实浅显的话语警醒世人,呼吁人们关注自然、保护自然。他的创作,是文学也是博物学,是赞歌也是批判,更是“仰望星空”与“脚踏实地”的结合。

Other Abstract: Ecological literature is a rising literary school in contemporary literature,it is generally called as”Nature Writing”,which is used in American’s contemporary literature. This kind of literature is from articles about wilderness by american writer,and it is being well valued with people’s emphasis on the environment.But in China,the academic research about Nature Writing is at the primary stage, so it has a vast space of development.My dissertation focus on Taiwan’s Nature Writing,because it is get further influence by American’s Nature Writing,and has longer history of academic research.I choosed Xu Renxiu as the object of study,as his literary style is the art of wilderness. I will based on the academic theory,analyse Xu’s nature writing articles.