华锐藏族丧葬习俗的审美人类学阐释 ——以青海互助华锐藏族的土葬为例

Alternative Title: An Aesthetic Anthropological Interpretation of the funeral customs in Huarui Tibetans -Taking the Inhumation of Huarui Tibetans in HuZhu QingHai Province as an Example

Keyword: 华锐藏族 丧葬仪式 审美人类学

Abstract

华锐藏族以土葬为核心的丧葬葬俗在整个藏族丧葬文化体系中独具特色,而这种独特的丧葬文化观念的形成与其独特的文化环境紧密相关。它既是民族文化自身发展的结果,也是其与周围其他族群文化相互交融的结果。这种独特丧葬观念本质上又指向华锐藏族社会的两种主要结构,即日常结构与宗教结构,这两种结构互相对立又互相弥补,作为一种客观实在共同主导着华锐藏族群体的经验表达。此外,华锐藏族的丧葬仪式活动的功能是复杂的,它在个体和社会这两个不同维度内有着不同的功能。对个体而言时,丧葬仪式的主要功能是淡化死亡恐惧与实现终极生存理想;对社会而言,它一方面作为宗教文化的符号,试图强调和延续宗教文化结构及其内部的社会秩序与观念。另一方面它作为一种交流媒介,提供了一个能使华锐藏族及其周边民族互相交流沟通的特定时空环境。

Other Abstract

The funeral customs at the core of the burial in Huarui Tibetans are unique in the whole Tibetan funeral culture system, and the formation of this unique funeral cultural concept is closely related to its unique cultural environment. It is not only the result of the development of national culture, but also the result of blending with other ethnic groups. This unique view on funeral is essentially pointing to the two main structures of the Huarui Tibetans society, that is, the daily structure and the religious structure. These two structures are mutually opposite and complementary to each other. As an objective reality, it leads to the experience expression of the Huarui Tibetans. In addition, the functions of funeral ceremony in Huarui Tibetans are complex. It has different functions in two different dimensions of individuals and society. For the individual, the main functions of the funeral ceremony are to desalination the fear of death and the realization of the ultimate survival ideal;and for society,on the one hand, it tries to emphasize and continue the religious and cultural structure and its internal social order and concept as a symbol of religious culture;on the other hand, as a communication medium, it provides a specific time and space environment for the communication between Huari Tibetans and its surrounding ethnic groups.