红柯的河流意象与西部文学的浪漫精神

Alternative Title: River Image in Hongke’s novel And Romantic Spirit of Western Literature

Keyword: 河流意象 生命意识 自然神性 文化回归

Abstract   红柯的小说弥漫着丰沛的生命气息,众多的审美意象的诗性展示使之更加充实而浓烈。本文欲从河流意象的角度为切入点,对红柯小说进行诗意解读,并由此形成对西部文学中雄健浪漫主义精神的观照。    其作品中,河流意象频密,且意蕴丰富。从创作来源上说,红柯笔下的众多河流意象既来自其十年北疆生活的生存现实,也源自作者本身文化寻根的诉求:用西部河流去冲刷现代文明的孱弱气质,重建原始而野性的西部文化世界。由此,既体现了红柯小说风格独标的生命意识,也形成对西部文学雄健浪漫精神的积极建构,使人对地缘性的西部文学有更高的期待。

Other Abstract  The life breath was abundant in HongKe’s novel,which became more fulfilling and strong by many aesthetic image poetic displaying. In this paper, the angle of river imagery would be the breakthrough point to analysis HongKe’s novel. And it would be also help us to perceive the powerful spirit of romanticism in western literature.   The image of river was frequently appearing in various texts, it had many implications and rich connotations. From the perspective of creative sources, the images of river in HongKe’s novel were produced from the survival of life reality in northern Xinjiang ten years –river closely connected with people’s daily life. It’s also affected by author’s desire for the cultural roots. He wants to use western river scour the weak temperament of modern civilization and reconstruct the original wild western culture. From this, it reflects the unique life consciousness in Hongke’s novel, and constructs the magnificent romantic spirit of western literature .we will have more expectation to geological western literature.