汉族与哈萨克族亲属称谓比较研究

Alternative Title: Comparative research of kinship terms between Han and Kazakh nationalities

Keyword: 亲属称呼 汉族 哈萨克族 汉语国际教育

Abstract: 称谓语作为一种语言功用,既是民族国家在长期的历史文化发展中逐渐生成的产物,同时又深刻反映着使用群体的文化内涵和心理形态。亲属称谓的结构和分类因各民族历史文化和家庭结构的不同而不同,同时亲属称谓在各民族的语言和文化发展中也在发生着不同程度的变化。 作为两种不同的语言,汉语和哈萨克语分别属于汉藏语系和阿尔泰语系。尽管汉语和哈萨克语在语言体系内有着很多的不同之处,但是在亲属称谓上却有不少的相似点,所以在这方面可以进行比较。本文首先对汉哈亲属称谓语进行了基本的对比,梳理出汉哈两族在亲属称谓语的名称、分类和结构上的特点,找出它们之间的相似性和差异。其次,对于两种语言谓语的不同特性开展比较研究:一是传统社会汉哈亲属称谓语的对比及其与文化的关系,二是对比现代社会汉哈亲属称谓语各自变化的原因。在新中国成立之后,汉语的亲属称呼由繁到简,变得简单了许多,与此同时,社会主义文明建设,改革开放以及现代化进程对传统文化产生课很大的影响。哈萨克族的亲属称谓语的演变经历过苏联时期社会主义制度对本民族文化的冲击。哈萨克斯坦建国以后,同样也为哈萨克传统文化的回归提供了一个大的环境。 本文的研究,一方面通过对比汉哈亲属称谓语的内容和特征,探索其发展过程中的流变,增进对各自民族文化的理解和认同感;另一方面,为汉语国际教育的课堂教学提供理论和实践经验,以更灵活的方式吸引学生参与课堂实践,实现中华文化的有效传播、推广和发扬。

Other Abstract: Appellation as a function of language, is not only a product of national production which has long history of cultural development, but also it reflects using of group culture and psychology. The structure and classification of kinship terms is differ from the national history, culture and the language family, at the same time the appellation of the relatives in the national language and cultural development is also changes in different degrees. Chinese belongs to the Sino-Tibetan language family, Kazakh language belongs to the Altay language family. Although these two of languages are from different language system , yet there are similarities in between the kinship terms. Firstly, the basic comparison of Chinese Kazakh kinship terms, to tease out the characteristic of the name, the kinship terms in Chinese Kazakh languages classification and structure, and find out the similarities and differences between them. Secondly, through the comparison of the Chinese Kazakh kinship terms there are several aspects: the first is the comparison of traditional Chinese Kazakh social kinship terms and its relationship with in culture, and the second one is the changes brought by modern society to the Chinese and Kazakh kinship terms. Among them, the main reason of simplified Chinese kinship terms is that transformation and the influence of the building of socialist spiritual civilization, after the founding of new China, developed the open policy and the modernization of traditional culture. The evolution of kinship terms in the Soviet socialist system has impact on the national culture, after the Kazakhstan national independence, return to the Kazakh traditional culture to create a historical opportunity. In this study, a simple comparison of the content and characteristics of Han and Kazakh kinship terms, explores the changes in the process of its development, enhance their cultural understanding and identity. On the other hand, provides the theory and practical experience for the classroom teaching of Chinese international education, in a more flexible way to attract students to participate in classroom practice, to achieve effective communication, the promotion of Chinese culture and carry forward.