汉语和乌兹别克语程度副词比较研究

Alternative Title: Comparative Study of Chinese and Uzbek Adverbs of Degree

Keyword: 汉语 乌兹别克语 程度副词 对比分析

Abstract: 副词是汉语口语中最常用的词类,其中程度副词是出现频率较高的词语。它们不仅有程度量上的差异,而且还有语义、数量及语法特征的差异,这使得留学生容易产生偏误,增加了留学生学习程度副词的难度。基于此,文章从语义和语法功能两个方面对汉语和乌兹别克语中的程度副词进行对比,以期为乌兹别克斯坦汉语学习者及教师提供有益的帮助,同时也希望帮助中国人在学习乌兹别克语的过程中减少困难。 本文共分四章。第一章讨论乌兹别克斯坦留学生中学习程度副词的难度,总结程度副词的研究成果,在此基本上提出如何对汉语和乌兹别克语程度副词进行对比研究。第二章概述汉语和乌兹别克语程度副词本体研究和教学研究的情况,就前人对汉语和乌兹别克语程度副词的定义、分类及语法语义特征等方面的研究进行总结。第三章从汉语和乌兹别克语程度副词的翻译情况、意义、语法等方面进行对比,找出相同点与不同点,归纳汉语和乌兹别克语程度副词的共性与个性。第四章使用问卷调查法,了解乌兹别克留学生在学习汉语程度副词过程中出现的共性问题,分析总结乌兹别克斯坦留学生学习汉语程度副词产生偏误的原因,找出偏误形成的规律,探讨汉语和乌兹别克语程度副词的教学策略,为对外汉语教学提出一些建议。

Other Abstract: Adverbs are most often used part of speech in colloquial Chinese language and adverbs of degree are the mostly used ones among them. Adverbs of degree differ from each other not only by degree they express but also by meaning, number and their grammatical usage what usually leads incorrect usage of adverbs in speech by foreign students and makes it more difficult for them to learn. Therefore, this paper aims to compare adverbs of degree in Uzbek and Chinese languages semantically and grammatically, to be useful aid for Uzbek learners and teachers of Chinese language and to ease the difficulties of Chinese students in learning Uzbek language. This graduation work consists of four parts. The first part contains review of difficulties of Uzbek students in learning adverb of degree, summary of previously analysed results of adverbs of degree and based on this, explanation of comparative study of Chinese and Uzbek adverbs of degree. The second part includes the analysis of general exploration state of adverbs of degree in Chinese and Uzbek languages and summary of study results of meanings, types, grammatical usage and teaching status of Chinese and Uzbek adverbs. The third part considers translation status of Chinese and Uzbek adverbs of degree, meanings, comparison of usage features in sentences and distinguishes similarities and differences of adverbs in Chinese and Uzbek languages, colligates general and individual features. The fourth part studies the reasons leading to incorrect usage of adverbs by Uzbek foreign students, finds the rules of incorrect usage, reviews teaching strategies of Chinese and Uzbek adverbs of degree and gives some advices on teaching adverbs of degree to foreign students.