汉语和格鲁吉亚语称谓词对比及教学研究

Alternative Title: Research on teaching and comparison Between Chinese and Georgian Appellation

Keyword: 汉语称谓语 格鲁吉亚称谓语 对外汉语教学

Abstract

不同语言系统和不同文化背景下的称谓语,有共性的一面,也有差异很大的一面。因此,称谓语教学是对外汉语教学的重点和难点之一。本文以笔者在格鲁吉亚进行汉语教学的实践为基础,进行汉语称谓语和格鲁吉亚语的称谓语对比及教学研究。

前人对汉语称谓语的研究从宏观上可分为共时和历时两个角度,结合本研究的任务及笔者的教学实际,本文主要从共时的角度进行称谓语的比较研究,以现代汉语常用的汉语称谓语和当代常用的格鲁吉亚称谓语为研究对象。本文主要从称谓语系统、文化背景角度对汉语和格鲁吉亚称谓语进行比较研究,以此为基础,分析格鲁吉亚汉语学习者对汉语称谓语的习得情况,并进一步探讨相关的教学问题和教学策略。本文共分六章。第一章:介绍本文的研究缘起、研究目标、研究意义、研究内容以及研究方法,并进行文献的考察和综述工作。第二章:介绍了汉语和格鲁吉亚语称谓语的分类。第三章:比较汉语和格鲁吉亚语称谓语系统,并且对其源流及发展进行了解释。第四章:比较汉语和格鲁吉亚语称谓词的文化背景,还比较了这两种称谓语在交际运用中的差异。第五章:通过问卷调查的方式分析对外汉语中称谓词教学的重点和难点,并以此为基础进行教学设计、教学实践、教学反思并提出相应的教学策略。

Other Abstract

The appellation in different language system and cultural background has the similarities and differences. Therefore, the appellation teaching is one of the emphasis and difficulty of teaching Chinese to speakers of other language.

The former researches on Chinese appellation are divided into the synchronic and diachronic aspects. According to the aim of the research and the teaching reality, this paper mainly focuses on the comparison of Chinese appellation and Georgian appellation in the synchronic aspect. The subject of the research is modern Chinese and Georgian appellation. This paper mainly focuses on the contrast between modern Chinese and Georgian appellation in the aspect of the  appellation system and cultural background. Based on these, it researches the situation of the Chinese acquisition of the Georgian learners. Moreover, it discusses the related problems of teaching Chinese appellation and teaching strategies.

The fifth chapter: analyzes the studying and learning situation of Chinese learners in Georgia and puts forward the teaching reflection、teaching strategies by questionnaire and instructional design.