汉韩量词对比研究及韩国学习者的偏误分析

Alternative Title: Comparative Study of Chinese and Korean Quantifier and Error Analysis of Korean Learners

Keyword: 汉韩量词 本体对比 韩国学生 偏误

Abstract

汉语量词数量庞大,意义复杂,用法也非常灵活,因此量词教学在汉语教学过程中不可或缺的一个重要部分。韩语和汉语虽然同处于汉字文化圈,且韩语中存在大量(约70%)汉字词,但是量词对于母语为韩语的汉语学习者还是一个非常容易出现偏误的部分。

本文主要运用文献法、观察法、问卷调查等主要研究方法,以《汉语水平词汇与汉字等级大纲》中57个甲级量词为研究范围,以汉韩量词的词源、语音、语义及语用为研究角度,结合问卷调查获得的真实数据,对母语为韩语的汉语学习者在学习过程中容易产生的偏误进行分析,探索面向韩国汉语学习者量词教学的重难点,并提出相关对策。文章分为以下五个部分:

第一部分绪论主要介绍了研究背景与目的、意义、范围和方法,以及汉韩量词对比在中韩两国的研究现状和文献综述。第二部分“ 汉韩量词的界定与分类”分别对汉语和韩语两种语言的量词本体的定义、所属及分类等研究进行了概述。

第三部分“《HSK大纲-甲级词》中的汉、韩量词对比分析研究”是以《HSK大纲-甲级词》中的57个量词为研究范围,分名量词和动量词两类,再结合大量的例句对57个汉语量词和与其相同或相似的韩语分类词进行整理并逐一叙述。最终通过分析结果描述了在语音、语义以及语用方面的异同,对《HSK大纲-甲级词》中的量词从宏观和微观两个角度进行了全面描述。

第四部分“韩国汉语学习者习得汉语量词的偏误分析和教学思考”基于真实可靠的问卷并获得相关数据,归纳了四类韩国学习者在习得和交际过程中最容易出现的量词偏误主要有误用、残缺、误加和错序四种,并针对主要偏误分析了偏误产生的原因。除此之外,还为针对主要偏误在教材、教师、教学方式以及学生自主学习等几个方面进行了相关的教学思考。最后一部分为文章的结语部分。

Other Abstract

The quantity of Chinese quantifiers is huge, the meaning is complex, and the usage is very flexible. Therefore, quantifier teaching is an indispensable part of the Chinese teaching process. Although both Korean and Chinese are in the cultural circle of Chinese characters, and there are a large number (about 70%) of Chinese character words in Korean, the quantifiers are still very vulnerable to Chinese learners whose mother tongue is Korean.

The author mainly uses the main research methods of the literature method, observation method, questionnaire survey, etc. The scope of the study is 57 Grade A quantifiers in the Outline of the Chinese Level Vocabulary and Chinese Character. For the research perspective, combined with the real data obtained from the survey, the Chinese learners who are native speakers of Korean are analyzed for possible errors and the difficulties in the learning process, explored difficulties faced by Korean learners of Chinese quantifiers, and relevant countermeasures are proposed. The article is divided into the following five sections:

The first part of the introduction mainly introduces the research background and purpose, significance, scope and methods, as well as the comparison of Chinese and Korean quantifiers in China and South Korea and the literature review.

The second part of “definitions, classifications, and classifications of quantifier ontology in both Chinese and Korean languages.”summarizes the definitions, classifications, and classifications of quantifier ontology in both Chinese and Korean languages.

In the third part,“The Contrastive Analysis of Chinese and Korean Quantifiers in HSK Syllabus-A-level Words” is based on the research scope of 57 quantifiers in HSK Syllabus-A-level Words,divided by quantifiers and dynamic quantifiers. Combined a large number of example sentences to describe each of the 57 Chinese quantifiers and Korean homologs that are the same or similar to them. Finally, the similarities and differences in speech, semantics and pragmatics were described through the analysis results. The quantifiers in HSK Syllabus-A-level Words were fully described from both macroscopic and microscopic perspectives.

The fourth part of the “An Analysis of Errors in Chinese Learners' Acquisition of Chinese Quantifiers by Korean Chinese Learners and Teaching Thinking” is based on authentic and reliable questionnaires and relevant data. The four types of Korean learners’ most likely quantifier biases in the process of acquisition and communication are summarized as follows: Misuse, incompleteness, misuse, and misorder are four, and based on this the main reasons for this error are analyzed.Besides,this paragraph has carried out relevant teaching reflections on the main errors in teaching materials, teachers, teaching methods, and students' independent learning.The last part is the conclusion part of the article.