汉俄谚语比较研究

Alternative Title: A Comparative Study of Chinese and Russian

Keyword: 谚语 对比 文化 教学

Abstract: 谚语是民间流行的通俗语句,是民族文化的精粹,具有通俗易懂、生动活泼、寓意深远等特点。文章以文化语言学为理论基础,以汉俄谚语为研究对象,试图通过汉俄谚语比较研究,探究汉俄谚语的共性与差异。全文共分为五个部分: 第一章,绪论主要介绍了本文的选题背景、选题意义、文献综述、研究对象和研究方法。 第二章,主要讨论汉俄谚语概念,对谚语与俗语、成语进行区分,并在此基础上总结出汉俄谚语的特点。 第三章,主要从词法和句法的角度,分析汉俄谚语运用的词汇和修辞。 第四章,主要比较汉俄谚语文化内涵的异同,分析比较中俄在历史文化、宗教信仰、风俗习惯和民族心理上的差异。 第五章,在前文比较研究的基础上,通过教材分析和问卷调查论证对外汉语谚语教学的可行性,指出对外汉语谚语教学的必要性。谈到汉语谚语的教学内容和教学方法,探讨了对外汉语谚语教学的意义。 通过研究发现,汉语谚语是对外汉语中不错的教学载体:相同或相似的汉俄谚语可以减轻汉语谚语教学难度,汉俄谚语的不同之处展现中俄两国的文化差异,加深学生对中国文化的理解。希望汉俄谚语比较研究为对外汉语谚语教学提供一定参考。

Other Abstract: Proverb is a popular folk statement and the essence of national culture. It has user-friendly, lively and meaningful characteristics. The theoretical basis of this thesis is cultural linguistics. The research objects are Russian and Chinese proverbs. I try to make a comparative study of Chinese and Russian proverbs, in order to explore their commonalities and differences. This thesis is divided into five parts: The first chapter: As an introduction, it mainly introduces the article’s background, significance, literature review, research object and approach. The second chapter: Focuses on the definition of Chinese and Russian proverbs, distinguishes proverbs from slang and idioms, summed up the characteristics of Chinese and Russian Proverbs. The third chapter: Mainly from the perspective of morphology and syntax, analyses vocabularies and rhetoric of Chinese and Russian proverbs. The fourth chapter: Compares Chinese and Russian Proverbs cultural connotations, analyses and compares differences between China and Russia in the history, culture, religion, customs and national psychology. The fifth chapter: On the basis of the previous comparative study, makes textbook and questionnaire survey to prove the feasibility of proverb teaching of Chinese as foreign ,then points out its necessities, comes to how to regulate the teaching content of the Chinese proverb and puts forward some teaching methods. Last explores the significance of Proverb Teaching of Chinese as Foreign Language. Through the study found that Chinese proverbs are good carrier in teaching Chinese as a foreign language: The same or similar Chinese and Russian proverbs can alleviate Chinese proverb teaching difficulty, the differences between Chinese and Russian proverbs, which show the cultural differences between China and Russia and deepen students' understanding of Chinese culture. I wish, this thesis could provide some references for proverb teaching.