韩汉敬语对比研究

Alternative Title: A Comparative Study of Chinese-Korean “honorifics”

Keyword: 韩语 汉语 敬语 对比

Abstract: 地处于东亚儒教文化圈中的中国和韩国,敬语运用在整个语言体系中广泛且历史悠久。而今韩国人极其广泛经常地使用敬语,且现代韩语中使用的敬语远比现代汉语发达许多,这在于韩语敬语有一套完整的敬语体系。本文对两国敬语使用做分析对比研究,了解、探讨、分析各自的特点,以期寻求到两者之间相通的文化意识形态,为在此方面做进一步的研究提供一个理论参考。 中韩敬语使用的思想反映在社会生活的各个层面。中韩两国人民在使用敬语时,从不同的社会生活层面表达出对生活习惯和生活行为的基本准则。本文主要通过韩汉敬语的概念界定、历史发展、表达法的特征等方面进行了对比研究。研究发现韩汉敬语的使用与中国儒学思想的传播有十分密切的关系,韩汉两种语言在大相径庭的社会统治背景下应运而生。在表达方法上,敬语的词汇含义、形成的尊称目的、原则、使用环境等方面都是基本相似的。但在语法形式上差别巨大,韩语的敬语系统较为严谨、发达,而中文的语法形式上较多样化。这些研究有利于促进中韩文化的交流,并且可以在中韩语言的学习中发挥一定的积极作用。 关键词:韩语,汉语,敬语,对比

Other Abstract: Honorifics in China and South Korea in the East Asian Confucian cultural circle, widely applied in the whole language system and a long history. Now Korean extremely wide range of often use honorifics, and far more modern Chinese developed many modern Korean honorific, which lies in the the Korean honorifics set of complete system of honorifics. Bilateral honorifics use to do the analysis and comparison study, understand, explore, analyze the characteristics of each, in order to seek to cultural similarities between the two ideologies, a reference for further research and other studies in this regard. China and Korea honorifics use of thinking is reflected at all levels of social life. The people of China and Korea in the use of honorifics, from different social aspects of life to express the basic norms of the habits and behavior of living. In this paper, the concept of through the Korea language defined aspects of a comparative study of the historical development, the expression characteristics of the law. Study find China and Korea honorifics language has a very close relationship with the spread of Confucianism in China, China and Korea honorifics languages came into being in the context of very different social domination. In the expression method, vocabulary meaning honorific form of honorific purpose, in principle, the use of the environment are basically similar. A big difference but in formal syntax Korean honorific system more rigorous, developed the Chinese syntax formally more diversified. These studies help to promote cultural exchanges between China and Korea, and can play a positive role in language learning in China and Korea. Key words:Korean, Chinese, honorifics, contrast