韩国忠清北道清州市5所中学汉语教学调查与研究

Alternative Title: The Investigation and Study of Chinese teaching about 5 Middle Schools in Cheongju,the South Chungcheong of Korea

Keyword: 清州市 中学 汉语教学 调查 研究

Abstract: 近年来,随着中国经济的快速发展和综合国力的不断提高,“汉语热”在全球持续升温。作为临近之邦、同属于汉文化圈的韩国,“汉语热”尤其旺盛。据中国驻韩大使馆教育处参赞安玉祥先生介绍,目前在韩国接受正规教育学习汉语的人数已超过30万,此外还有200万左右的韩国人通过参加大学选修课、公司培训、汉语补习班以及互联网学习等方式来进行不定期的汉语学习。 笔者有幸在读研的第二年作为汉语教师志愿者赴韩国进行为期一年的教学实习。在这一年的教学实践中,笔者对自己教学所任教的地区忠清北道清州市的5所中学进行了比较详细的调查和了解,并对自己调查和了解的情况进行分析和总结。在准确了解其汉语教学现状的基础上,找出了存在的问题,并试图提出了解决问题的策略和建议,以期对韩国的汉语教学发展和汉语教学研究工作提供一定的参考和帮助。

Other Abstract: In recent years, with the rapid development of Chinese economy and the improvement of Chinese comprehensive national strength, "Chinese hot" in the global has been warm. Korea, as the approaching state of China, belonged to the same Chinese cultural circles," Chinese hot" is especially strong. According to the description, which is from the Education Counsellor Mr. An Yuxiang, who works in the Education Office of the Chinese Embassy in Korea, so far, the number of people who receive formal education for learning Chinese has been more than 300 thousand in Korea, in addition, there are about 2 million Koreans ,who are not regular learners and often listen to the Chinese elective courses in university, participate the corporate training, attend the social Chinese classes or use the Internet and other means to carry out Chinese learning. It’s my honor to be a Chinese volunteer teacher for one-year Chinese teaching in Korea, when I was in the second year of graduate school. During the year of practice, I had a detailed investigation of Chinese teaching situation in five schools of the city of Cheongju. Then I analyzed and summarized the result of investigation. On the basis of knowing the Chinese teaching situations, I, as the writer, try to find current problems about Chinese teaching and give solutions. I hope that it can provide some reference and help for the further development of Chinese teaching and research.