韩国首尔地区男高汉语教学现状调查研究——以首尔高中为例

Alternative Title: Investigation on Current Situation of Chinese Teaching in Boys High School of Seoul Area,South Korea——Take the Seoul High School as an Example

Keyword: CPIK 汉语教学 首尔高中 调查研究 学习兴趣

Abstract

伴随“汉语热”的世界潮流,汉语教学在韩国取得了空前迅猛的发展。目前海外正在掀起的“汉语热”,一方面是由于中国经济迅速发展带来的民族自信心的上升,另一方面也是全球化形势下跨文化交流需求与日俱增的效应所致。笔者通过在韩两年的汉语教学经历,采用了文献研究法、课堂观察法、问卷调查法和数据分析法,设计了两份问卷调查。第一份问卷以在韩国首尔地区任教的中国志愿者教师为调查对象,从首尔地区男高的分布情况、师资力量情况、学生汉语学习情况和教师合作教学情况四个方面整体介绍了韩国首尔地区男高的汉语教育概况。第二份问卷以笔者任教的韩国首尔高中为例,通过对调查问卷的统计分析,从教学主体、教学环境、教师互动、课堂教学等方面具体阐述了该高中汉语教学的现状。根据数据分析的结果,从理论层面总结了首尔高中汉语教学中存在着课程设置不合理、教材选择缺乏趣味性、学生学习动机不足、教师互动不理想等问题,并结合自身经历与体会提出了相应的改进措施:要营造良好的汉语教学环境、重视学生学习兴趣的培养、改进教学方法充分发挥中韩汉语教师各自的优势。最后指出研究的不足,以结语的形式整合论点,总结全文。

Other Abstract

Accompanied by the world trend of Chinese language craze, Confucius institutes in Korea have achieved unprecedentedly rapid development. Chinese language craze stirred up overseas can be attributed to the upgrade of national confidence brought by rapid development of Chinese economy as well as the increasing requirements of cross-cultural communication under the situation of globalization.

During my two-year Chinese language teaching in Korea, through via literature research, classroom observation, questionnaires and data analysis, I designed two questionnaires. The Chinese teachers teaching in Seoul are the subject of the first questionnaire. The first questionnaire introduces the overall situations of boys senior high schools in Seoul,which elaborates the distribution of boys senior high schools, faculty, students’ learning and cooperative teaching among teachers in detail. The Seoul high school’s students are the subject of the second questionnaire. Through statistical analysis of the questionnaires, the author addresses the present situation of Chinese language teaching in Senior High school of Seoul from the perspectives of teaching subject, teaching environment, teachers’ interaction and classroom teaching. According to the results of the two questionnaires data analysis, the author summarized the existing problems of Senior High school of Seoul, and made corresponding suggestions for improvement based on my own experiences. The author investigated analyzed the present situation of Chinese language teaching in Seoul by taking the Senior High school of Seoul as an example, summarized the general problems boys senior high schools in Seoul existed and gave some suggestions on a theoretical level. Ultimately, the author integrates the arguments and summarizes the whole paper in the form of conclusion.