韩国汉语教材《我爱汉语》分析及其教学实施

Alternative Title: An Analysis of the Chinese Textbook I Love Chinese for Korea and Its Teaching Implementation

Keyword: 韩国汉语教材 《我爱汉语》 教材分析 教学技巧

Abstract: 随着“汉语热”在全世界的持续升温,韩国国际教育院于2012年与中国国家汉办/孔子学院开展交流合作项目(CPIK),开始普及中小学汉语教育。经国家汉办选拔笔者有幸在2013年成为CPIK项目的一员,被派赴至韩国全罗南道进行为期10个月的小学汉语教学工作。随着教学工作的开展,笔者发现教材在教学工作中尤为重要,它不仅是教师实施教学的主要依据,还是学生获取知识、发展能力的重要来源。现代教学论认为,要实现教学最优化,就必须实现教学目标最优化和教学过程最优化,而对教材的分析和研究,正是实现教学过程最优化的重要内容和手段之一。教师如何建设教材、研究教材、利用现有的教材对不同学习者实现教学过程的最优化是值得思考的问题。针对这个问题,笔者以全罗南道五龙小学任教时使用的汉语教材《我爱汉语》为例,从编写理论、话题设置、教学目标、适用对象、内容结构等方面着手,结合笔者的教学实践展开本选题的研究。 本论文分为七大部分。绪论部分阐述选题缘由、教材研究现状、研究对象及研究方法。第一章论述教材的重要性以及教材编写应遵循的基本理论。第二章分别从开发背景、编写理念、内容结构和设计理念来分析教材《我爱汉语》。第三章结合韩国全罗南道汉语教学现状和学校的具体情况来分析教材开展的设想和实施策略。第四章分别从语音、汉字、语法、词汇以及文化要素阐述《我爱汉语》的教学实施技巧。第五章是笔者在五龙小学十个月教学中的总结和反思。结语是本篇论文的最后一部分。

Other Abstract: The ‘Chinese hot’ is gaining its popularity all over the world. In order to enhance the Chinese learning in primary and secondary school, the international education institute of Korea has carried out the communication and cooperation projects (CPIK) in collaboration with the Confucius Institute of China in 2012. Last year in 2013, I have the honor to be a member of the CPIK and went to Quan Luonandao for 10 months to teach Chinese in primary school. As my teaching process goes on, I found that the teaching textbook play a rather important role, it is not just a teaching tool, but the main source for the teachers’ teaching as well as students’learning acquiring and ability developing. Modern teaching theory holds that to optimize teaching, the teachers first have to achieve the best teaching goal and the process. Besides, an intensive analysis and study of textbook is an important mean of the teaching process. Therefore, it is of great significance to study how the teachers write the textbook, study it and use it for different learners with the largest optimization during the process. Response to this issue, the author choose the textbook I Love Chinese used by students in Quan Luonandao in Korea as the research object, from studying the teaching objectives and requirements, the characteristics of the textbook as well as its emphases and difficulties, and through combining the teaching objectives and content with the situation of local school and students to research how to overcome the difficulties in Chinese learning. Then, try to choose appropriate teaching methods and teaching ways, accomplish feasible teaching plan to improve the quality of teaching. There are seven chapters in this paper.In the first chapter of this paper,it discusses the meaning and the status quo of the research. For the second chapter, it explains the basic theories that a textbook should follow. The third chapter emphasis on the analysis of the textbook by show the background of I Love Chinese, its writing ideas, content, structure and its design ides. The fourth chapter analysis the carry out of the textbook and the implementation of the strategy according to the specific situation of the school. Then, the fifth chapter explains the using situation of the textbook I Love Chinese from the pronunciation, Chinese characters, grammar, vocabulary and cultural elements. In the end, chapter six is the author’s summary and self-reflection of the whole 10 months’ teaching exper...