韩国高中汉语教学现状研究——以大邱市正东高中为例

Alternative Title: The Research on Present Situation of Chinese Teaching in Korean High School--taking Jung Dong High School in Daegu as an example

Keyword: 韩国 汉语教学 CPIK项目 正东高中

Abstract: 本文结合笔者在韩国的汉语教师志愿者工作经历,以特殊的男高汉语教学为切入点,对CPIK项目背景下的韩国中学汉语教学情况进行分析研究。在全球“汉语热”的大背景下,作为近邻的韩国在其中扮演了重要的角色。韩国的汉语教学对象从最初的成人逐渐扩展到未成年的学生群体,不同的阶层因不同的原因,以不同的方式来学习汉语。 本文共分六章。第一章是绪论,说明了本文的主要研究背景、文献综述、研究方法和研究意义。第二章介绍了韩国汉语教学的整体情况,包括韩国汉语教学的发展历史、教学形式、教学对象、师资力量等方面。第三章梳理韩国中小学汉语教学CPIK项目的实施现状,探讨该项目的由来、师资力量、教师的地区分配情况、学校类型、教学模式等内容。第四章以大邱市正东高中为例,具体阐述男子高中汉语教学情况,包括教学对象、师资力量、课程安排、教材使用、学习环境等方面,并总结男高汉语教学的特点和存在的问题以及解决措施。男高是韩国高中学校的主要类型,对其教学现状的研究具有重要的实践意义。第五章则根据笔者一年的汉语教学实践,结合自己的理解与体会,对汉语课堂中的文化教学提出相关建议。第六章以结语的形式概括了本文关于韩国高中汉语教学的主要结论。

Other Abstract: This paper focuses on the current situation of Chinese teaching within the CPIK project in high schools of South Korea. The research is based on the author’s teaching experience under the CPIK project in boys’ high school in South Korea, which, as a neighbor, played a foremost role in the backdrop of the global “Mandarin fever”. The Chinese learning group in South Korea extended gradually from the adults to the adolescent students now. People from different classes are studying Chinese in different ways for different reasons. This paper includes six chapters totally. The first chapter is prolegomena, introduces the research background, the literature review, the research method, and the research meaning of this paper. The second chapter describes the overall situation of Chinese teaching in South Korea, including the developing history, the teaching forms, the learning group and the Chinese teachers’ faculty of Chinese teaching in South Korea, etc. The third chapter tidies the current situation of the curriculum implementation under the CPIK project in view of the South Korean elementary and secondary schools, including its origin, the teaching group, the regional distribution situation of the teachers, the school types, the model of teaching, etc. Taking Jung Dong High School in Daegu for example, the fourth chapter concretely introduces the Chinese teaching situation in boys’ high schools, covering the learning group, the teaching group, the class arrangement, the use of teaching materials, the studying surroundings, etc. And it summarizes the features and problems of the Chinese teaching in boys’ high schools and proposes some measures to solve these problems. The research of boys’ high school, which is one of the main forms of school, has a significant research value. The fifth chapter puts forward some suggestions to Chinese cultural teaching according to the one-year Chinese teaching practice and the understanding about Chinese class of the author. The sixth chapter sums up the main conclusions about Chinese teaching in Korean high school in the form of epilogue.