韩国东亚大学汉语课程设置研究

Alternative Title: The Research in Chinese Course Set-up for Chinese Major of Dong-A University in Korea

Keyword: 韩国东亚大学 中文系 课程设置

Abstract: 自1992年中韩建立外交关系以来,两国在政治、经济、文化等领域的交往日益密切,在韩国学习汉语的人数越来越多,各大高校纷纷设立中文专业,但是汉语教育在韩国发展迅猛的过程中,出现很多亟待解决的问题,特别是在汉语课程设置这一问题上。笔者借着在韩国东亚大学实习交流的机会,在熟悉该校中文系汉语教学的基础上,对该校汉语课程设置以问卷调查的形式进行了深入研究,并通过对调查结果的详细分析,发现和讨论韩国东亚大学在课程设置方面存在的问题,例如汉语基础课程不够,门类不全;课程内容缺乏渐进性与衔接性;课程缺乏实用性;缺乏中华才艺课;班级人数过多等。最后笔者针对以上问题提出了建议和意见,希望对韩国东亚大学的汉语教学有所帮助。 本文整体框架安排如下:“绪论”中介绍了本文的研究目的、意义和方法,还介绍了国内外在对外汉语、课程和课程设置领域的研究成果。第一部分为“韩国东亚大学中文系概况”,介绍了韩国东亚大学以及该校中文系的基本情况,着重介绍了学生情况、师资情况和学科安排情况。第二部分为“韩国东亚大学汉语课程设置调查研究”,这部分是本文的核心部分,首先介绍了本文调查对象、问卷设计以及问卷回收情况,然后对调查问卷结果进行分析,并结合笔者在韩国东亚大学汉语课堂观摩经历,归纳总结出韩国东亚大学中文系汉语课程设置的特点及问题。第三部分为“韩国东亚大学汉语课程设置建议”,这部分整体思考和总结了韩国东亚大学汉语课程设置情况,并针对该校汉语课程设置问题提出了笔者的建议。

Other Abstract: Since the establishment of China-South Korea diplomatic ties in 1992, two countries has been brought into closer contact in the politics, the economy and the culture. At the same time, the education of Chinese has been developed rapidly. There is almost every South Korean university setting up Chinese Institution, but in the process of the fast development of Chinese education in South Korea, there will inevitably be some problems, especially on Chinese Course Set-up. For this situation, the article will research Chinese Course Set-up of Dong-A University by questionnaires between teachers and students. On the basis of the knowledge of specific conditions in Chinese teaching of Dong-A University, the author analyses questionnaires to find out problems in Chinese Course Set-up. For example, Chinese Course Set-up is back of systematicness, fundamentality and practicability; there is no class to introduce Chinese fine arts; the teacher is unable take care of all students because of large number of students. According to these problems, the author puts forward some suggestions, hoping Chinese teaching level of Dong-A University can be improved. The structure of this article is organized as follows: Introduction: introduces the purpose and meaning of the subject, the ways of subject, and introduces research achievements on the curriculum and Chinese Course Set-up. The first part: basic status of the department of Chinese in Dong-A university in South Korea. This part introduces the basic situation of Dong-A university and Chinese department, especially on students' background, teaching condition and arrangement of the subject. The second part: the investigation of Chinese Course Set-up of Dong-A university. This part is the core part of this article, analyzing results of the research. Then combined with the experience of attending Chinese classes in Dong-A university, the author summarizes the characteristics and exists problems. The third part: the suggestions of Chinese Course Set-up of Dong-A university. This part analyzes and reviews the completeness of Chinese Course Set-up and then puts forward the author's appropriate suggestions for Chinese Course Set-up of Dong-A university. The last part is the conclusion.