韩国大学的汉语教学现状分析与研究 ——以釜山东亚大学为例

Alternative Title: Analysis and Research on the current situation of Chinese teaching in Korea University ——Taking Dong-A University as an example

Keyword: 韩国大学 汉语教学 东亚大学 课程设置 现状分析

Abstract: 韩国的汉语教学与其他国家相比,有着更为悠久的实践历史以及较深厚的理论研究基础。本文依托于韩国大学的汉语教学情况,其中重点对韩国东亚大学的汉语教学状况做一个较为详尽的描述和调查分析。在调查的基础上,以一个汉语国际教育专业的实习教师的视角对其进行分析和讨论,发现韩国大学汉语教学的特性以及对外汉语教学整体的共通性。从当地汉语教学的背景情况,包括学科设置、学生情况、师资情况以及教材的使用,对教学的具体实施进行详细的分析讨论。探讨当地汉语教学中课程设置的优缺点、师资结构存在的问题、教学过程中的问题以及学生学习中存在的问题,提出可行的策略和方案。通过实践的研究和调查分析,在韩国日益增加的汉语学习需求的基础上,探索汉语教学应如何改善,这也是本文的目的所在。

Other Abstract: Compared with other countries, South Korea's Chinese teaching practice which have more long history and profound theoretical research foundation. In this paper, on the south Korean university Chinese teaching situation, the key of Chinese teaching at the university of south east Asia situation to do a more detailed description and analysis. On the basis of the investigation, as a Chinese student teacher majoring in international education perspective on the analysis and discussion, found the characteristic of college Chinese teaching and teaching Chinese as a foreign language is the overall convergence. Background from the local Chinese teaching, including course setting, students, teachers and teaching materials, the use of specific implementation detailed analysis of the teaching are discussed. Discuss the advantages and disadvantages of the local curriculum in the teaching of Chinese, teacher structure problems, problems in the process of teaching and the problems existing in the students' learning, puts forward feasible strategies and plans. Through the practical research and investigation analysis, the increasing Chinese learning demand in South Korea, on the basis of how to improve Chinese teaching should be, this is also the purpose of this article.