韩国宝城南小学对外汉语教学实地调查研究

Alternative Title: Research of TCFL on the basis of Teaching Experience in Boseongnam Elementary School

Keyword: 宝城南小学学生 文化教学 游戏教学 多媒体教学

Abstract: 随着对外汉语教育事业的不断发展,世界各地学习汉语的人数不断增加。韩国与中国地理位置靠近,历史渊源浓厚,其对国民汉语的教育也十分重视。本文以作者在韩国宝城南小学的实地对外汉语教学所获得的材料为基础,在实践过程中结合对外汉语教学法针对韩国全罗南道宝城郡宝城南小学的对外汉语教学实践展开研究。本文所调查研究的主要内容有:分析宝城南小学学生在学习汉语时自身所具有的独特特点,如兴趣程度、学习时的优势、学习时的劣势等;分析该小学学生的语言习得特点;在宝城南小学的对外汉语教学实践活动中对各种教学方法的使用和调查研究,探究如何使用有效的教学方法,提高学生的学习效率,如:文化教学,让学生在文化中感受语言的魅力,帮助语言的学习和理解;游戏教学,活跃课堂气氛,缓解学习压力,吸引学生的注意力,并帮助他们培养对汉语兴趣等目的的研究;多媒体教学法,打破传统意义上的教学,让课堂教学在情境教学中将视、听、说、练全面结合在一起,综合学习。对非目的语国的儿童,为培养他们对汉语的兴趣及学习汉语的积极性,应采用多种教学方法组织汉语教学,物尽其用,在不断的调查和探索中找到更加适合宝城南小学学生和适合对外汉语学习的方法。

Other Abstract: With the continuous development of the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language, the number of people around the world who study Chinese has been increasing continuously. Korea is geographically close to china and is historically related with China. It attaches great importance to the education of Chinese to its citizens. The author of the present thesis studies the practice of the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language on the basis of the experience of teaching Chinese at the Boseong-nam elementary school. The issue that the present thesis studies include: analyzing the characteristics of the students of Boseong-nam elementary school, such as the intensity of their interests, their advantages and disadvantages; exploring the teaching methods to improve the study efficiency such as culture-based teaching methods which could help the students study and understand language, letting them feel the cultural charm of language, game-based teaching method which could help activate in-class atmosphere, relieve the stress of the students, attract their attentions and develop their interests in Chinese and multi-media based teaching methods which combine reading, listening, speaking and practicing in situational teaching. For children who are not in the environment of the target language, it is important to develop multiple teaching methods to enhance their interests and enthusiasm for Chinese and to continuously explore teaching methods that are more suitable for the students of Boseong-nam elementary school.