海外汉语教学中的文化教学内容及方法研究

Alternative Title: Research of content and methods of teaching culture in overseas teaching of Chinese

Keyword: 海外 汉语教学 语言 文化 内容 教学方法

Abstract: 随着中国经济的发展,中国受到越来越多的关注,也有更多的人开始学习汉语。在许多外国人来中国学汉语的同时,我们也开始向世界各国派遣汉语教师进行汉语教学。在教授汉语的过程中,越来越多的汉语教师开始注意到应该在教学过程中加入中国文化教学。这是因为语言和文化有着天然的联系,语言属于文化的一部分,学习语言其实就是在学习一种文化,同样学习文化也有助于他们的语言学习。因此我们在海外汉语教学中也不能把汉语教学和中国文化教学割裂开来。这样做一方面是期望通过文化教学提高学生的汉语水平,另一方面也是为了向世界介绍中国文化。基于这两个目的,汉语教师在教学中要拓宽思路仔细选择合适的文化内容和正确的教学方法。在内容上要着重介绍那些最具有代表性的和对学生汉语水平的提高有直接作用的文化内容。在教学方法的选择上要充分考虑到语言教学和文化教学的特点,不仅要让学生学到东西,还要让课堂氛围轻松愉悦,努力激发他们对中国文化的兴趣。为了达到这一目的,在海外进行汉语教学和文化教学的老师需要具备很高的专业素质和心理素质,从各方面全面提升自己。

Other Abstractwe can not separate the teaching of Chinese language with the teaching of Chinese culture. To teach the students Chinese culture is helpful for them to learn the language, on the other side, we teachers will have the chance to introduce our culture to them. So the teachers should choose the suitable cultural content and the correct teaching methods. We should choose the most representative content and something which will help the students to study Chinese well. And when we choose the teaching methods, we should consider more about the feature of Chinese language and Chinese culture, not only to make them know about something, but also to study happily, and to stimulate their interest of Chinese culture. In order to achieve this purpose, the teachers who teach Chinese overseas should have a high professional quality and psychological qualities, and improve themselves in every aspect.